Harpers Ferry Half Marathon and 5k

Age Group Results

May 18, 2019




Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-79

5k

Top

Female 5k Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alison Weber 865 29 7 22:40.5 22:40.8 0:00.3 7:19/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathleen McGivern VA 761 13 9 23:14.4 23:15.2 0:00.7 7:30/M
2 Emily Cisar 641 13 27 26:59.8 27:01.6 0:01.8 8:42/M
3 Elisabeth Gottlieb 693 11 35 29:16.1 29:17.0 0:00.8 9:26/M
4 Rebekah McGivern 760 11 40 29:36.3 29:38.5 0:02.2 9:33/M
5 Elena Schau SHENDOAH JCT WV 824 11 54 30:31.9 30:54.8 0:22.8 9:51/M
6 Jadyn Murray 777 12 57 30:53.7 31:22.9 0:29.1 9:58/M
7 Vivian Alexander 602 9 64 31:17.8 31:35.5 0:17.6 10:05/M
8 Lucyann Kaufhold 722 11 65 31:19.4 31:37.1 0:17.7 10:06/M
9 Ella Duffey 666 13 107 35:45.8 35:52.8 0:07.0 11:32/M
10 Mia Bordogna 624 10 120 37:25.9 37:53.6 0:27.6 12:04/M
11 Lizzy Stegmaier 839 10 121 37:26.8 37:54.4 0:27.6 12:05/M
12 Stella McCoy VA 897 9 165 42:16.3 42:24.7 0:08.4 13:38/M
13 Makenna Runion 820 7 168 42:34.0 42:57.4 0:23.4 13:44/M
14 Wren Vieux 857 4 216 52:39.6 55:21.0 2:41.3 16:59/M
15 Lucy Conant 654 5 226 56:53.6 57:44.2 0:50.6 18:21/M
16 Stella van Hilst 855 6 227 56:54.0 57:45.6 0:51.6 18:21/M
17 Anna Chomyszak 880 6 248 1:04:03.8 1:04:25.7 0:21.9 20:40/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Cisar 642 16 22 26:17.4 26:19.2 0:01.8 8:29/M
2 Kayla Weller 867 19 52 30:24.8 30:29.5 0:04.7 9:48/M
3 Allison Berg 616 18 86 34:14.8 34:39.9 0:25.1 11:03/M
4 Kayleigh Vaca 854 18 87 34:19.0 34:44.5 0:25.5 11:04/M
5 Erin Huber 710 19 89 34:28.5 34:46.1 0:17.6 11:07/M
6 Ana Schau SHENDOAH JCT WV 823 15 118 37:15.9 37:38.5 0:22.5 12:01/M
7 Madyson Fincham 675 14 125 37:35.7 38:07.6 0:31.8 12:07/M
8 Elyza Coggins 645 14 191 44:51.1 45:22.4 0:31.2 14:28/M
9 Amanda Jackson Charles Town 713 15 213 51:44.1 52:05.2 0:21.0 16:41/M
10 Ariana Lynch 747 15 229 56:59.3 57:32.0 0:32.7 18:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justine Beachley 613 28 15 24:51.3 25:05.7 0:14.4 8:01/M
2 Cagla Giray 689 25 16 25:07.0 25:45.4 0:38.4 8:06/M
3 Emilie Meade 767 26 26 26:57.4 27:06.2 0:08.8 8:42/M
4 Victoria Myers 779 21 32 28:19.6 28:23.1 0:03.5 9:08/M
5 Charity Fox 681 26 34 28:55.6 29:40.2 0:44.6 9:20/M
6 Shantel Blankenship Charles Town WV 623 27 39 29:34.7 29:44.3 0:09.6 9:32/M
7 Ashley Doarn Martinsburg WV 662 28 41 29:37.4 29:53.8 0:16.4 9:33/M
8 Eliza Polli 799 27 45 29:48.5 30:25.9 0:37.4 9:37/M
9 Kelsey Wood 876 25 49 30:13.0 30:46.2 0:33.2 9:45/M
10 Jessica Krizek Winchester VA 736 29 60 31:05.4 31:42.9 0:37.4 10:02/M
11 Margeaux Anderson 605 29 62 31:16.1 31:19.8 0:03.6 10:05/M
12 Emily Wakelee 859 25 81 33:29.8 33:48.4 0:18.5 10:48/M
13 Siobhan Bellew 615 28 82 33:34.3 34:10.1 0:35.8 10:50/M
14 Amy Huber 709 22 84 33:46.0 34:01.9 0:15.8 10:54/M
15 Erin Ertel 883 25 88 34:24.3 34:27.4 0:03.1 11:06/M
16 Victoria Beachley 612 28 93 34:47.3 35:02.6 0:15.3 11:13/M
17 Bailey McConnell 756 23 95 34:54.6 34:54.6 0:00.0 11:15/M
18 Coty Brennan Martinsburg WV 628 28 96 34:54.8 35:11.0 0:16.1 11:15/M
19 Rebekah Good Hedgesville WV 690 28 97 34:59.2 35:09.2 0:10.0 11:17/M
20 Joy Lee 741 24 114 36:49.3 36:54.8 0:05.4 11:53/M
21 Brandi Heslop Martinsburg WV 707 29 119 37:16.8 37:36.6 0:19.7 12:01/M
22 Susan Summers 845 28 122 37:29.8 37:51.7 0:21.9 12:05/M
23 Lindsay Cassidy 638 25 128 38:10.7 38:49.2 0:38.4 12:19/M
24 Jocelyn Grenier 695 27 134 38:54.8 39:12.0 0:17.1 12:33/M
25 Sam Hopkins 708 29 141 39:50.8 40:19.7 0:28.8 12:51/M
26 Rene Travis 851 27 155 41:57.5 42:35.8 0:38.3 13:32/M
27 Paige Scrivener 828 25 161 42:09.1 42:43.7 0:34.6 13:36/M
28 Stephanie Wall 860 27 169 42:39.7 42:44.6 0:04.9 13:45/M
29 Brigid Kavanaugh 724 24 170 42:53.2 43:28.8 0:35.5 13:50/M
30 Sang Kim 728 29 177 43:26.7 43:54.4 0:27.6 14:01/M
31 Alison Setzer 829 29 179 43:29.5 43:55.2 0:25.7 14:02/M
32 Emily Alexander 601 29 180 43:29.7 43:55.4 0:25.6 14:02/M
33 Alexandra Herman 705 23 187 44:33.5 45:00.3 0:26.7 14:22/M
34 Jenn Bostic 626 28 200 46:12.4 46:43.7 0:31.3 14:54/M
35 Emily Huebner 711 27 201 46:19.1 46:28.9 0:09.8 14:56/M
36 Michelle Fitzgerald 678 28 202 46:19.4 46:29.2 0:09.7 14:56/M
37 Jennifer Bisignano 621 26 203 46:55.4 47:00.0 0:04.5 15:08/M
38 Rebecca Thompson Winchester VA 849 28 228 56:54.2 57:46.0 0:51.7 18:21/M
39 Chelsey Anderson 607 29 240 1:01:37.6 1:01:49.8 0:12.2 19:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charmian Redden 810 36 42 29:39.3 29:43.8 0:04.4 9:34/M
2 Amber Laskowsky Martinsburg WV 740 35 46 29:48.9 30:03.9 0:14.9 9:37/M
3 Annette Whittley 868 38 47 29:58.0 30:06.0 0:07.9 9:40/M
4 Teresa Collins 649 39 55 30:47.7 30:52.4 0:04.6 9:56/M
5 Valerie Bowman 627 38 66 31:21.9 31:45.5 0:23.6 10:07/M
6 Elizabeth McKee 766 30 71 32:24.5 33:02.0 0:37.5 10:27/M
7 Andrea Stegmaier 840 39 75 32:53.5 33:21.2 0:27.7 10:36/M
8 Claire Dewey 660 30 76 33:05.5 33:42.6 0:37.1 10:40/M
9 Jessica Bordogna 625 39 77 33:08.0 33:35.4 0:27.3 10:41/M
10 Elizabeth Coyle 655 30 85 34:14.3 34:42.4 0:28.0 11:03/M
11 Holly Perry 790 38 90 34:37.5 34:51.4 0:13.9 11:10/M
12 April Pargas 785 34 98 35:00.8 35:12.7 0:11.9 11:17/M
13 Mindy Mabry 750 37 100 35:09.4 35:15.8 0:06.4 11:20/M
14 Andrea Murray 778 39 112 36:35.6 37:04.5 0:28.9 11:48/M
15 Nikki Desch 659 31 115 37:00.4 37:37.4 0:37.0 11:56/M
16 Tricia Strite 844 34 130 38:13.5 38:32.5 0:18.9 12:20/M
17 Racheal Cutler MARTINSBURG WV 656 38 131 38:22.1 38:33.2 0:11.0 12:23/M
18 Alaine Garrett 685 38 133 38:52.6 39:14.3 0:21.7 12:32/M
19 Jillian Grieshaber martinsburg WV 697 39 135 39:17.3 39:28.4 0:11.1 12:40/M
20 Stacy Jenkins Martinsburg 904 38 137 39:18.2 39:54.9 0:36.7 12:41/M
21 KEARSTIN MCGINNIS 759 38 144 40:10.3 40:16.9 0:06.5 12:57/M
22 Vanessa James 715 37 145 40:25.5 40:33.0 0:07.4 13:02/M
23 Nicole Morgan Piper 773 31 147 40:32.5 40:59.6 0:27.1 13:05/M
24 Elisa Moore 772 37 152 41:33.9 41:41.3 0:07.3 13:24/M
25 Katie Kopsick 732 35 154 41:55.6 42:10.8 0:15.1 13:31/M
26 ASHLEY WILLS 874 31 172 42:54.5 43:09.4 0:14.8 13:50/M
27 Tory Fisher 677 35 174 42:55.0 43:09.3 0:14.3 13:51/M
28 Erin Reiney 812 37 189 44:47.6 45:25.3 0:37.6 14:27/M
29 Katie Amass Mount Airy MD 603 34 190 44:50.8 45:26.2 0:35.3 14:28/M
30 Julie Philabaum 793 32 193 44:59.5 45:43.4 0:43.9 14:31/M
31 Kate Wood 875 32 194 44:59.9 45:44.0 0:44.1 14:31/M
32 Laura Conant 653 34 225 56:53.4 57:44.0 0:50.6 18:21/M
33 Jessica Gormont 691 36 233 58:16.8 58:47.1 0:30.2 18:48/M
34 Morgan Vieux 858 38 237 1:00:42.5 1:03:24.3 2:41.8 19:35/M
35 Janis Cadle 635 37 251 1:09:09.1 1:09:46.5 0:37.4 22:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Caltrider 636 49 74 32:44.6 33:05.7 0:21.0 10:34/M
2 Lisa Sahkul Berryville VA 821 43 78 33:19.7 33:36.6 0:16.9 10:45/M
3 Laura Knott Harpers Ferry WV 730 44 92 34:39.4 35:21.4 0:42.0 11:11/M
4 Colleen Kradel 733 40 103 35:36.2 35:54.2 0:18.0 11:29/M
5 Annette Pillon 795 46 106 35:38.6 35:44.3 0:05.7 11:30/M
6 Jennifer Marinaccio 753 41 111 36:25.9 36:41.3 0:15.3 11:45/M
7 Lisa Bice 620 43 129 38:13.3 38:32.6 0:19.3 12:20/M
8 Andrea Kilmer Martinsburg WV 905 40 138 39:20.7 39:57.2 0:36.5 12:41/M
9 Rowena Coleman 648 44 142 39:54.4 40:14.4 0:19.9 12:52/M
10 Laurie Queen Hagerstown MD 808 40 143 40:00.9 40:30.3 0:29.3 12:54/M
11 Billi Ellis 667 45 146 40:31.4 40:34.5 0:03.0 13:04/M
12 Jennifer Shriver 832 42 157 42:05.3 42:47.3 0:42.0 13:35/M
13 Julia Brunner 629 42 158 42:06.5 42:45.1 0:38.5 13:35/M
14 Amber Bertholdt 618 41 162 42:11.0 42:49.6 0:38.5 13:36/M
15 Misty Meyer 768 44 181 43:31.2 43:53.7 0:22.4 14:02/M
16 Diane Burgan 631 45 185 44:18.7 44:58.6 0:39.9 14:17/M
17 Jana Palmer 783 48 186 44:18.9 44:58.9 0:40.0 14:17/M
18 Gaila Compton 651 45 188 44:33.5 45:00.2 0:26.6 14:22/M
19 Cheryl Lilie Shepherdstown WV 743 42 192 44:58.6 45:26.8 0:28.1 14:30/M
20 Marsha Coggins 646 41 195 45:10.2 45:42.1 0:31.8 14:34/M
21 Clarissa Ciolkosz 640 45 198 45:36.0 46:16.6 0:40.5 14:43/M
22 Holly Das Hagerstown MD 657 46 199 45:38.0 46:22.0 0:44.0 14:43/M
23 Gwen Grisham Shepherdstown WV 698 49 205 47:45.5 48:29.5 0:44.0 15:24/M
24 Sheila Evers 672 42 206 47:45.6 48:27.8 0:42.2 15:24/M
25 Lindsay Filz 674 40 212 50:20.5 50:58.7 0:38.2 16:14/M
26 Olivia Lloyd 745 47 230 56:59.3 57:32.1 0:32.7 18:23/M
27 Jessica Lynch 748 40 231 57:00.1 57:32.8 0:32.6 18:23/M
28 Andrea Webb 864 48 238 1:01:34.5 1:02:06.2 0:31.6 19:52/M
29 Catherine Feaga VA 907 40 242 1:03:06.7 1:03:56.2 0:49.4 20:21/M
30 Eleanor Smith Shepherdstown WV 906 40 246 1:04:01.6 1:04:52.0 0:50.3 20:39/M
31 Tammy Irwin 879 42 247 1:04:03.8 1:04:25.8 0:21.9 20:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tonya Stotler Cross Junction VA 843 52 29 27:31.1 27:34.8 0:03.7 8:53/M
2 ellen muck Falling Waters WV 776 56 36 29:18.3 29:20.9 0:02.5 9:27/M
3 Andrea Lynn Hanover PA 749 53 56 30:49.2 31:03.9 0:14.7 9:56/M
4 Cindy Rifenburg 816 57 61 31:06.4 31:20.9 0:14.4 10:02/M
5 Shannon Wright Martinsburg WV 877 50 80 33:23.5 33:27.1 0:03.6 10:46/M
6 Janie Budd 630 54 113 36:36.8 36:41.9 0:05.0 11:48/M
7 Loralee Miller martinsburg WV 770 57 136 39:18.0 39:37.9 0:19.8 12:41/M
8 Jennifer Keane 726 55 139 39:29.3 40:12.5 0:43.1 12:44/M
9 Megan Carroll Bethesda MD 637 55 149 41:08.7 41:45.0 0:36.3 13:16/M
10 Donna Joy Charles Town WV 719 52 150 41:12.0 41:12.6 0:00.6 13:17/M
11 Denise Owens VA 909 53 151 41:18.3 42:04.4 0:46.1 13:19/M
12 Cynthia Peterson 791 58 156 42:01.6 42:55.9 0:54.3 13:33/M
13 Sherry Loughrey 746 50 163 42:14.5 42:48.1 0:33.6 13:37/M
14 Sheryl Clements 644 50 164 42:14.8 42:48.6 0:33.7 13:37/M
15 Nancy Kavanaugh Frederick MD 723 54 171 42:54.0 43:29.5 0:35.5 13:50/M
16 Ann Everitt New Market MD 671 50 175 42:56.9 42:56.9 13:51/M
17 Antoinette Myers 780 57 207 47:52.9 48:18.1 0:25.2 15:26/M
18 Mary Burns Fredericksburg VA 634 58 208 48:05.4 48:28.5 0:23.0 15:31/M
19 Dawn Barrett 611 53 210 48:23.8 49:03.6 0:39.8 15:36/M
20 Teresa Jackson Charles Town WV 712 50 214 52:07.9 52:29.0 0:21.1 16:49/M
21 LeeAnn Geisler 686 52 215 52:35.8 52:42.4 0:06.5 16:58/M
22 Amy Ridgeway Bunker hill WV 815 56 221 55:47.7 56:24.9 0:37.2 18:00/M
23 cathy pembleton 787 54 222 56:21.5 56:58.7 0:37.2 18:11/M
24 Lori Roeleveld 817 57 223 56:22.1 56:42.5 0:20.3 18:11/M
25 Joana Ribeiro 813 59 241 1:02:31.8 1:03:24.0 0:52.1 20:10/M
26 Susan Pipes 796 54 252 1:10:20.3 1:10:33.5 0:13.1 22:41/M
27 Stephanie Petruso 792 51 253 1:10:20.4 1:10:34.0 0:13.6 22:41/M
28 Missy Price Shenandoah Junction WV 803 50 254 1:17:37.4 1:17:37.4 0:00.0 25:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Hartman Kearneysville WV 702 60 31 28:15.5 28:29.1 0:13.5 9:07/M
2 Jill Garber 684 61 117 37:13.5 37:19.3 0:05.7 12:00/M
3 Deborah Kopsick 731 67 153 41:54.6 42:10.6 0:16.0 13:31/M
4 Irene Deychakiwsky 661 64 176 43:10.9 43:41.9 0:30.9 13:55/M
5 Deb Truban williamsport MD 852 62 183 43:57.4 44:11.6 0:14.2 14:11/M
6 Chadsey Conant 652 63 184 44:07.8 44:20.6 0:12.7 14:14/M
7 Renee Taylor 847 60 209 48:12.0 48:37.2 0:25.1 15:33/M
8 Louise Barnard 610 64 218 52:54.8 53:01.7 0:06.9 17:04/M
9 Sandy Donahue Harpers Ferry WV 664 72 224 56:28.4 57:03.3 0:34.8 18:13/M
10 Luann Scribani 826 64 236 1:00:19.6 1:00:46.2 0:26.6 19:27/M
11 Kim Anderson 606 61 239 1:01:37.5 1:01:49.6 0:12.1 19:53/M
12 Sara Thomsen Charles Town WV 850 66 250 1:09:05.1 1:09:18.8 0:13.6 22:17/M
Top

Male 5k Top Finishers Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Boltjes VA 900 39 1 17:34.7 17:36.1 0:01.4 5:40/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ethan Stegmaier 838 12 5 22:10.9 22:27.3 0:16.3 7:09/M
2 Lucas Mooney 771 5 12 24:10.9 24:11.3 0:00.3 7:48/M
3 Alexander Schau 822 13 17 25:30.0 25:50.9 0:20.8 8:14/M
4 Whitfield Fleming Bunker Hill WV 680 9 53 30:25.3 30:43.6 0:18.2 9:49/M
5 Liam Kradel VA 734 10 67 31:27.5 31:34.1 0:06.6 10:09/M
6 Bridger Poulton 801 9 68 31:48.6 31:49.3 0:00.7 10:15/M
7 Declan Kradel VA 735 8 94 34:49.4 35:07.2 0:17.7 11:14/M
8 Ethan Marshall 802 9 101 35:18.5 35:19.0 0:00.5 11:23/M
9 Scott Leonard 742 11 108 35:48.6 35:50.6 0:02.0 11:33/M
10 Andrew Sidlowski 835 11 124 37:33.0 37:49.0 0:16.0 12:07/M
11 Brayden Prince 807 8 148 40:39.5 40:42.3 0:02.8 13:07/M
12 Henry McCoy VA 898 7 167 42:18.3 42:26.7 0:08.4 13:39/M
13 Max Romine 818 11 182 43:55.5 43:57.6 0:02.1 14:10/M
14 Connor Sanders Stephens City VA 405 13 243 1:03:26.1 1:03:26.1 0:00.0 20:28/M
15 Stephen Chomyszak 881 10 245 1:03:32.0 1:03:53.7 0:21.7 20:30/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Gottlieb HARPERS FERRY WV 692 14 2 20:39.9 20:40.8 0:00.8 6:40/M
2 Nick Owens VA 908 19 8 23:02.4 23:03.5 0:01.1 7:26/M
3 Nico Szabo 846 15 11 23:57.7 23:58.9 0:01.1 7:44/M
4 Avery Lipscomb 744 14 21 26:11.5 26:12.2 0:00.7 8:27/M
5 Charles Malatt Martinsburg WV 751 14 23 26:45.2 26:46.2 0:01.0 8:38/M
6 Jackson Pentony 788 16 43 29:44.0 29:49.0 0:04.9 9:35/M
7 James Fisher VA 903 16 70 32:10.2 32:27.2 0:17.0 10:23/M
8 Shawn SHRIVER 833 17 196 45:26.5 46:08.4 0:41.9 14:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Gaisey 683 29 10 23:55.8 23:57.9 0:02.0 7:43/M
2 Jesse Thompsen 848 27 14 24:45.0 25:17.1 0:32.0 7:59/M
3 Daniel Tucker 853 23 24 26:52.5 27:15.4 0:22.8 8:40/M
4 Robert Watson 863 27 28 27:04.7 27:43.1 0:38.3 8:44/M
5 Nicholas Jensen 717 28 44 29:45.0 30:22.4 0:37.4 9:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Kerlin-Smith 727 30 3 21:11.3 21:13.2 0:01.9 6:50/M
2 Raymond Nelson 781 36 13 24:15.8 24:48.6 0:32.8 7:49/M
3 DONNIE MRISCIN 775 36 18 25:50.8 26:10.1 0:19.2 8:20/M
4 Marc Marinaccio 752 38 30 27:51.5 27:57.8 0:06.3 8:59/M
5 James Fox Hershman Winchester VA 706 33 33 28:49.2 28:55.3 0:06.1 9:18/M
6 Joel Pryor 884 35 37 29:18.6 29:36.0 0:17.4 9:27/M
7 Ryan Berger 617 31 51 30:20.7 30:23.8 0:03.0 9:47/M
8 stephen lance 739 33 58 31:01.1 31:21.5 0:20.3 10:00/M
9 Russell Smith 837 37 59 31:01.3 31:21.8 0:20.4 10:00/M
10 Adam Chen 639 35 63 31:16.3 31:19.7 0:03.3 10:05/M
11 Brian Epstein 670 38 69 32:08.9 32:14.5 0:05.6 10:22/M
12 Dave Anderson 604 37 72 32:28.2 32:42.4 0:14.2 10:28/M
13 George Burns 632 36 73 32:37.0 32:56.9 0:19.9 10:31/M
14 Matthew Beyer 619 31 79 33:20.0 33:56.5 0:36.4 10:45/M
15 Paul Wills 873 33 83 33:35.2 36:10.2 2:35.0 10:50/M
16 Jeffrey Shaw 831 36 91 34:39.0 34:47.0 0:08.0 11:11/M
17 John Sidlowski 836 39 127 37:49.9 38:06.1 0:16.2 12:12/M
18 Patrick Harwood 703 36 159 42:08.3 42:57.4 0:49.0 13:35/M
19 Matt Rawson 809 34 160 42:08.9 42:58.2 0:49.2 13:35/M
20 Steve McCoy VA 896 34 166 42:17.9 42:26.4 0:08.4 13:38/M
21 Mike Harwood 704 37 173 42:54.6 43:43.8 0:49.1 13:50/M
22 Elijah Green VA 528 34 249 1:04:05.0 1:04:05.0 0:00.0 20:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Schau SHENDOAH JCT WV 825 48 4 21:21.8 21:24.0 0:02.1 6:53/M
2 Michael Sanders Hagerstown MD 899 48 6 22:16.6 22:29.9 0:13.2 7:11/M
3 Matt Stegmaier 841 41 19 26:00.7 26:16.6 0:15.9 8:23/M
4 William Frederick 682 49 20 26:10.5 26:27.2 0:16.6 8:26/M
5 Bro ACTUAL CHARLES TOWN WV 600 43 38 29:26.8 29:29.7 0:02.8 9:30/M
6 Dwayne Miller 769 46 104 35:36.3 36:15.4 0:39.1 11:29/M
7 David Habib 699 44 105 35:38.1 36:05.7 0:27.5 11:30/M
8 Christopher Rudisill 819 44 109 36:11.2 36:51.9 0:40.7 11:40/M
9 Joseph Shacat 830 40 110 36:18.6 37:04.3 0:45.7 11:43/M
10 Bob Gelety RANSON WV 687 49 116 37:07.8 37:36.1 0:28.2 11:58/M
11 Scott Fincham 676 44 126 37:36.1 38:07.4 0:31.3 12:08/M
12 Doug Krutsinger Inwood WV 737 43 197 45:35.9 46:16.5 0:40.6 14:42/M
13 Micah Vieux 856 40 219 53:04.4 55:41.7 2:37.2 17:07/M
14 Jeremy Sanders STEPHENS CITY VA 406 43 244 1:03:26.4 1:03:26.4 0:00.0 20:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcus Weber 866 58 48 30:00.2 30:14.9 0:14.7 9:41/M
2 Steve Washington 862 55 50 30:16.0 30:21.2 0:05.2 9:46/M
3 Russ Bryum VA 901 54 99 35:06.7 35:08.1 0:01.3 11:19/M
4 ANdrew Clements 643 51 102 35:22.0 35:56.7 0:34.6 11:25/M
5 Thom Potts Charles Town WV 800 59 132 38:41.7 39:12.3 0:30.6 12:29/M
6 Peter Kubic 738 57 204 47:41.3 48:23.6 0:42.2 15:23/M
7 David Fleming 679 50 211 48:24.5 49:04.1 0:39.6 15:37/M
8 James Munnis 950 53 217 52:49.8 52:49.8 0:00.0 17:02/M
9 Jay Collis 650 50 220 53:57.0 54:50.5 0:53.5 17:24/M
10 Stephen Hierman VA 910 52 232 57:06.8 57:53.0 0:46.2 18:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Art Gregory 694 75 25 26:56.8 26:58.7 0:01.9 8:41/M
2 Joseph Wills 872 60 123 37:29.9 37:44.4 0:14.5 12:05/M
3 Harry Poling Winchester VA 797 73 140 39:31.1 40:06.0 0:34.9 12:45/M
4 Ralph Richmond Williamsport MD 814 65 178 43:28.3 43:40.6 0:12.3 14:01/M
5 Mike Donahue Harpers Ferry WV 663 70 234 59:34.0 1:00:09.3 0:35.3 19:13/M
6 Philip Scribani 827 66 235 1:00:17.2 1:00:44.2 0:26.9 19:27/M