Harpers Ferry Half Marathon and 5k

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-79
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-79

Half Marathon

Top

Female 1/2 Marathon Top Fin Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Achuo Frederick MD 3 38 9 1:35:13.6 7:16/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Black Shenandoah Junction WV 29 18 158 2:16:40.0 10:26/M
2 Grace Rish Charles Town WV 502 14 237 2:32:44.7 11:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Brady Alderson WV 474 29 11 1:36:11.2 7:21/M
2 Jen Emmert MARTINSBURG WV 475 28 21 1:39:30.9 7:36/M
3 Vivian Ruiz CHARLES TOWN WV 317 24 36 1:48:27.0 8:17/M
4 Madelynne King Shepherdstown WV 216 20 42 1:50:35.3 8:26/M
5 Mary Fouse ALEXANDRIA VA 129 23 50 1:53:20.4 8:39/M
6 Jessica Eutin Charles Town WV 123 28 51 1:54:19.9 8:44/M
7 Laura Frazho VA 508 28 60 1:55:54.7 8:51/M
8 Amy Purnell Washington DC 300 26 88 2:03:10.1 9:24/M
9 Abigail Willoughby WASHINGTON DC 390 24 97 2:04:53.3 9:32/M
10 Manar Khaskia Clarksville MD 214 27 108 2:07:50.6 9:45/M
11 Cameron Ingram ARLINGTON VA 185 29 117 2:08:48.6 9:50/M
12 Kathleen Crowe Washington DC 94 28 131 2:11:47.2 10:04/M
13 Catherine Spirito RIVERDALE PK MD 342 29 134 2:12:57.2 10:09/M
14 Lauren Keffer Westminster MD 206 25 138 2:13:08.4 10:10/M
15 Katherine Lowe Westminster MD 239 25 139 2:13:08.9 10:10/M
16 Jamie Stoner HARPERS FERRY WV 350 29 150 2:14:38.9 10:17/M
17 Madeline Rohrbacher Alexandria VA 313 23 166 2:18:15.4 10:33/M
18 Meredith Cook Bartow WV 86 29 174 2:19:41.1 10:40/M
19 Schylar Deeben Dornsife PA 99 24 175 2:19:41.1 10:40/M
20 Amy Allen harrisburg PA 8 28 178 2:20:44.0 10:45/M
21 Elizabeth Rogers ARLINGTON VA 311 26 186 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
22 Christina Wendel Baltimore MD 383 27 198 2:23:49.6 10:59/M
23 KELLY LUCAS Scranton PA 412 25 214 2:27:01.7 11:13/M
24 Tiffani Grubbs Frederick MD 441 23 216 2:27:47.2 11:17/M
25 Kyrstin Heffner Red Lion PA 170 28 235 2:32:04.0 11:36/M
26 Briana O'Brien WINCHESTER VA 287 28 238 2:32:48.8 11:40/M
27 Natalie Pardo Reston VA 448 29 239 2:32:49.3 11:40/M
28 Mary Seckar DANVILLE VA 324 26 250 2:34:35.4 11:48/M
29 Jodee Yankey Front Royal VA 398 29 252 2:34:45.6 11:49/M
30 Ashley Aumiller ELDRED PA 464 28 258 2:36:19.2 11:56/M
31 Alex Hedgpeth San Francisco CA 169 28 302 2:49:24.3 12:56/M
32 Brytne Greenough Lusk WY 151 27 306 2:50:00.3 12:59/M
33 Mary Carpenter SOUTH FORK PA 61 28 312 2:51:13.8 13:04/M
34 Nora Conway Portage PA 85 28 313 2:51:15.9 13:04/M
35 Sarah Pontician SPOTSYLVANIA VA 295 26 339 3:01:32.6 13:51/M
36 Megan Adamczewski Washington DC 4 26 342 3:02:40.3 13:57/M
37 Vy Nguyen ALEXANDRIA VA 283 29 364 3:10:56.9 14:35/M
38 Alicia Johnson Barre VT 194 27 376 3:19:59.7 15:16/M
39 Kristen Kartchner SALT LAKE CTY UT 201 29 377 3:20:04.8 15:16/M
40 Samantha Brisini EBENSBURG PA 48 29 386 3:40:53.8 16:52/M
41 Ashley Pilcher The Woodlands TX 453 22 390 3:43:44.8 17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Kessler Harpers Ferry WV 504 32 19 1:39:17.8 7:35/M
2 Katherine Marden ARLINGTON VA 249 37 25 1:43:37.3 7:55/M
3 Amy Murphy Alexandria VA 279 31 38 1:49:14.2 8:20/M
4 Victoria Frezza silver spring MD 130 30 41 1:49:59.5 8:24/M
5 Michelle Van Horn Harpers Ferry WV 368 36 48 1:52:10.4 8:34/M
6 Kathryn Shaffer Cedar Rapids IA 328 33 52 1:54:27.3 8:44/M
7 Amy Permenter Knoxville MD 291 39 56 1:55:19.1 8:48/M
8 camila Rojas woodbridge VA 314 38 62 1:56:13.0 8:52/M
9 Lynn Miller Charles Town WV 264 39 75 2:00:15.0 9:11/M
10 Amanda Truman MARTINSBURG WV 365 38 89 2:03:25.3 9:25/M
11 Elyse Braner Arlington VA 41 34 91 2:03:50.4 9:27/M
12 Cara Martin Columbia MD 250 34 93 2:04:02.6 9:28/M
13 Kate Kynvin Frederick MD 444 35 100 2:05:27.5 9:35/M
14 Rachel Short Winchester VA 404 39 113 2:08:27.8 9:48/M
15 Kimmy Kelly Alexandria VA 208 32 124 2:10:03.9 9:56/M
16 Katie Morrison Washington, DC DC 273 30 125 2:10:15.0 9:57/M
17 Ashley Wertman Charles Town WV 384 33 130 2:11:20.8 10:02/M
18 Kristina Surfus Washington DC 355 33 132 2:12:35.1 10:07/M
19 Patricia Baker Knoxville MD 19 39 135 2:12:58.2 10:09/M
20 Valerie Snare Gettysburg PA 336 39 142 2:13:48.3 10:13/M
21 Sara Lunden MORGANTOWN WV 242 39 145 2:13:53.8 10:13/M
22 Kathleen Leverenz WASHINGTON DC 237 37 152 2:14:45.7 10:17/M
23 Rachel Wood FREDERICK MD 397 38 153 2:14:46.5 10:17/M
24 Susan Krogh Kingsville TX 229 36 167 2:18:30.7 10:34/M
25 Tracy Malcolm Martinsburg WV 247 34 170 2:19:14.5 10:38/M
26 Meredith Karam Arlington VA 200 32 172 2:19:38.7 10:40/M
27 Lucinda Rees Winchester VA 305 34 179 2:21:25.3 10:48/M
28 Jill Templeton Sharpsburg MD 356 39 190 2:22:46.9 10:54/M
29 Meryana Chaber Vincent SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 66 37 191 2:22:49.4 10:54/M
30 Stephanie Buck Alexandria VA 56 32 196 2:23:26.7 10:57/M
31 Megan Hirsch Hagerstown MD 174 32 197 2:23:35.4 10:58/M
32 Katherine Morton Oak Hill VA 275 30 199 2:24:05.5 11:00/M
33 Lenka Vanjani Ashburn VA 370 37 203 2:25:24.3 11:06/M
34 Mary Kennedy Hyattsville MD 209 35 210 2:26:26.8 11:11/M
35 Emily Varanay ARLINGTON VA 371 31 212 2:26:47.5 11:12/M
36 Katie Amass Mount Airy MD 10 33 220 2:28:49.3 11:22/M
37 TraLiza King Mableton GA 423 39 233 2:31:52.8 11:36/M
38 Kate Lewis VA 505 34 236 2:32:35.1 11:39/M
39 Hillary McLaughlin Paoli PA 259 38 251 2:34:39.5 11:48/M
40 Bernadette Lack stafford VA 484 37 254 2:35:49.0 11:54/M
41 Bethany Casto Charles Town WV 64 32 256 2:36:12.3 11:55/M
42 Carmen Bermudez Charles Town WV 25 39 262 2:37:24.8 12:01/M
43 Kelly Murray Edinburg VA 280 39 265 2:37:40.3 12:02/M
44 Rebecca Dougan Morgantown WV 110 39 266 2:38:01.8 12:04/M
45 Deborah Tenenbaum ARLINGTON VA 357 31 275 2:42:59.7 12:26/M
46 Susan Pheiffer Washington DC 293 35 279 2:43:46.3 12:30/M
47 Kathryn Kullberg Chevy Chase MD 434 36 281 2:43:48.2 12:30/M
48 Heather Hungerford INWOOD WV 184 30 283 2:44:44.0 12:35/M
49 Kristin Cahalan-Hudson bowie MD 59 37 293 2:46:21.6 12:42/M
50 Rachel Weaver Arlington VA 380 30 299 2:48:16.7 12:51/M
51 Zoey Newcomer Hanover PA 282 31 301 2:49:09.4 12:55/M
52 Abby Thurston WAYNESBORO PA 361 30 304 2:49:46.3 12:58/M
53 Victoria Carroll durham NC 62 38 316 2:52:39.8 13:11/M
54 Alanna Tierno CLIFTON VA 362 32 327 2:56:45.5 13:30/M
55 Jessica Wiant Martinsburg WV 386 35 329 2:57:17.2 13:32/M
56 Jessica Costello MANASSAS VA 405 32 337 2:59:47.8 13:43/M
57 Melanie Jesteadt Shepherdstown WV 191 39 349 3:04:49.2 14:06/M
58 Valarie Fitzgerald Pasadena MD 489 39 355 3:05:44.8 14:11/M
59 Karla flores Westminster MD 488 33 356 3:05:45.2 14:11/M
60 Theresa Sullivan Severna Park MD 353 39 357 3:05:46.6 14:11/M
61 Heather Roberts Gaithersburg MD 307 38 362 3:09:18.7 14:27/M
62 Rachel Warbelow Arlington VA 378 34 374 3:19:55.2 15:16/M
63 Kimberly Walker Gonzales LA 419 37 389 3:42:56.1 17:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Junay Hom Arlington VA 178 40 39 1:49:23.7 8:21/M
2 Shannon Matthews Boonsboro MD 461 40 45 1:51:24.6 8:30/M
3 Missy Price Shenandoah Junction WV 298 49 85 2:02:31.5 9:21/M
4 Karen Young Boyds MD 483 49 99 2:05:20.8 9:34/M
5 Elaine fulmer BERRYVILLE VA 133 44 109 2:07:55.5 9:46/M
6 Courtney Sherdel Hanover PA 329 42 143 2:13:49.0 10:13/M
7 Sarah Ringerud Columbia MD 414 43 146 2:13:57.4 10:14/M
8 Sarah Cobb Winfield WV 77 41 154 2:15:03.9 10:19/M
9 Donna Gee Staunton VA 137 49 162 2:17:32.4 10:30/M
10 Jennie Brackens CHARLES TOWN WV 38 40 169 2:18:46.9 10:36/M
11 Belinda Pennington Harpers Ferry WV 420 45 183 2:21:44.3 10:49/M
12 Melissa Endres Kirkwood MO 120 40 204 2:25:36.8 11:07/M
13 Amy Adams Manchester MD 5 42 206 2:26:01.2 11:09/M
14 Roxanne Kircher New Market MD 219 45 208 2:26:15.9 11:10/M
15 Amber Leatherman Fort Ashby WV 236 41 209 2:26:16.8 11:10/M
16 Athena Sotirchos Reston VA 341 44 215 2:27:25.2 11:15/M
17 Cari James Frederick MD 189 44 219 2:28:47.7 11:21/M
18 Charlene Korber Alexandria VA 225 42 229 2:30:45.0 11:30/M
19 Ginette Prendergast Gettysburg PA 297 47 234 2:31:55.2 11:36/M
20 Stephanie Harris fairburn GA 166 45 241 2:32:50.2 11:40/M
21 Karyn Forsyth Alexandria VA 128 44 243 2:33:25.8 11:43/M
22 Penny Kilmon Gettysburg PA 215 49 246 2:34:24.0 11:47/M
23 Ferne Elsass CHESAPEAKE VA 117 44 253 2:34:56.9 11:50/M
24 TERETTA HALL Memphis TN 160 44 261 2:36:52.7 11:58/M
25 Penny Torian Winchester VA 422 47 263 2:37:38.5 12:02/M
26 Wendy Kuhn Circleville OH 231 43 268 2:39:50.3 12:12/M
27 Joy Stewart Sunderland VT 349 48 288 2:45:33.1 12:38/M
28 Jessica Minor Stephenson VA 493 41 292 2:45:54.5 12:40/M
29 Tamera Sterling BURKE VA 347 41 296 2:47:44.5 12:48/M
30 Dana Gill Manassas VA 140 40 297 2:47:45.1 12:48/M
31 Misha Meyer ALEXANDRIA VA 262 44 298 2:47:49.4 12:49/M
32 Stephanie Bowers Smithsburg MD 36 43 305 2:49:47.2 12:58/M
33 Maria Ruiz Charles Town WV 433 49 309 2:50:53.3 13:03/M
34 Andrea Apolo Bethesda MD 14 41 319 2:53:54.9 13:16/M
35 Charissa Hipp Williamsport MD 492 40 322 2:54:15.8 13:18/M
36 Angela Hawks Jamestown OH 168 44 324 2:55:33.6 13:24/M
37 Bernadette Jones Finksburg MD 436 42 325 2:55:34.0 13:24/M
38 nikisha jones Mableton GA 198 41 330 2:57:50.8 13:35/M
39 Cheryl Green Quakertown PA 148 49 333 2:58:44.5 13:39/M
40 Wendy Coates Waterford VA 76 47 334 2:58:45.6 13:39/M
41 Elizabeth Fahrner Waterford VA 125 48 335 2:58:48.2 13:39/M
42 Amber Davison Waterford VA 98 47 336 2:58:49.4 13:39/M
43 Regena Burgner Springfield VA 58 42 344 3:03:02.4 13:58/M
44 Nora Rodarmel Front Royal VA 308 44 346 3:03:32.5 14:01/M
45 Jeana Brown Chantilly VA 408 40 348 3:04:35.3 14:05/M
46 Sandra Sullivan Crofton MD 487 42 353 3:05:43.0 14:11/M
47 Jami Grandt GLEN BURNIE MD 147 40 354 3:05:44.2 14:11/M
48 April Engram Takoma Park MD 121 40 358 3:07:12.4 14:17/M
49 Shana Rosenblatt Germantown MD 415 44 361 3:08:52.9 14:25/M
50 Fran Blank hanover PA 32 43 366 3:14:20.8 14:50/M
51 Martha Gau Houston TX 136 43 370 3:18:06.2 15:07/M
52 Ann Everitt NEW MARKET MD 124 49 373 3:18:48.8 15:11/M
53 Ellie Tillotson Falls Church VA 363 47 375 3:19:56.8 15:16/M
54 Margaret Gillentine Houston TX 141 44 379 3:21:22.3 15:22/M
55 melissa armstrong fleetwood PA 17 48 380 3:21:39.2 15:24/M
56 Kelly Baker ARLINGTON VA 20 40 392 3:45:06.9 17:11/M
57 Gwen Grisham Shepherdstown WV 153 48 393 3:49:54.5 17:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Scott Dover DE 323 57 77 2:00:37.1 9:12/M
2 Lorraine Moore Richmond VA 269 54 90 2:03:41.3 9:26/M
3 Martha Huizenga Washington DC 183 51 120 2:09:17.1 9:52/M
4 Marci Kramer CHARLOTTESVLE VA 227 50 163 2:17:39.3 10:30/M
5 Nancy Kavanaugh Frederick MD 204 53 211 2:26:38.6 11:12/M
6 Cynthia Hightower Columbus GA 173 58 213 2:26:58.6 11:13/M
7 Sherri Krivos Frederick MD 440 51 217 2:27:47.6 11:17/M
8 Regina Clark frederick MD 73 56 221 2:28:51.8 11:22/M
9 Renee Brooks SILVER SPRING MD 49 51 225 2:30:09.0 11:28/M
10 maxine locklear-thomas harpers ferry WV 668 51 231 2:31:24.2 11:33/M
11 Jill Johnson Arlington VA 192 52 242 2:33:16.0 11:42/M
12 Brenda Jacobs Frederick MD 188 52 244 2:33:26.2 11:43/M
13 Djan Groft East Berlin PA 154 50 248 2:34:30.2 11:48/M
14 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX 451 54 257 2:36:14.3 11:56/M
15 Cathy Trent Prescott AZ 364 56 269 2:40:18.8 12:14/M
16 Gail Jackson McLean VA 467 55 282 2:44:33.0 12:34/M
17 Melissa Kerr Martinsburg WV 211 50 287 2:45:25.5 12:38/M
18 Dana Krug Hagerstown MD 230 51 294 2:46:34.5 12:43/M
19 Sheila Nichols Inwood WV 284 51 317 2:53:08.6 13:13/M
20 Suzanne Zimmerman VA 511 54 338 3:01:03.4 13:49/M
21 Karen Wildermuth palm harbor FL 387 51 343 3:03:01.4 13:58/M
22 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 294 53 351 3:05:09.3 14:08/M
23 Dina Zugar Castro Valley CA 400 56 352 3:05:42.4 14:11/M
24 Deb Burton Leesburg VA 421 56 382 3:23:16.4 15:31/M
25 Bethany Kolb Albuquerque NM 223 52 385 3:28:15.6 15:54/M
26 Cheryl Donahue LOMA LINDA CA 108 52 388 3:41:34.6 16:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Iyer Fort Collins CO 186 62 157 2:16:27.2 10:25/M
2 Michelle Mitchell Taneytown MD 266 60 222 2:28:58.4 11:22/M
3 Nancy McCormick Charles Town WV 255 61 272 2:40:40.2 12:16/M
4 Joanne Anderson Mesa AZ 12 65 285 2:45:12.9 12:37/M
5 Melodie Graber Alameda CA 146 61 286 2:45:13.0 12:37/M
6 adele snowman Upperco MD 338 69 367 3:16:06.4 14:58/M
7 Jayne Schiffer Alamosa CO 321 62 384 3:28:12.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 1/2 Marathon Top Fin Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dodson VA 509 33 1 1:24:20.4 6:26/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thad Hall Harpers Ferry WV 158 8 81 2:01:39.7 9:17/M
2 Jimmy Harden MARTINSBURG WV 432 13 194 2:23:25.5 10:57/M
3 Alexander Newman Stafford VA 485 11 205 2:25:58.7 11:09/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Walker Charles Town WV 465 18 7 1:33:16.3 7:07/M
2 Tom Keenan MYERSVILLE MD 205 19 14 1:37:58.1 7:29/M
3 Michael Henriquez Harpers Ferry WV 458 16 15 1:38:01.4 7:29/M
4 Erik Snyder Summit Point WV 339 18 24 1:41:51.0 7:46/M
5 Lonnie Briggs SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 47 19 32 1:46:55.0 8:10/M
6 Joshua Binder Charles Town WV 27 19 165 2:18:11.2 10:33/M
7 Dedrik Shafer HARPERS FERRY WV 326 15 314 2:51:45.2 13:07/M
8 Tre Shafer HARPERS FERRY WV 327 15 315 2:52:31.3 13:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 nelson mayienda Winchester VA 253 28 5 1:31:55.7 7:01/M
2 Eric Russo Reston VA 450 28 31 1:46:46.6 8:09/M
3 Chad Conlin LEESBURG VA 495 25 43 1:50:40.5 8:27/M
4 Keith Roelands Shepherdstown WV 309 29 61 1:55:56.8 8:51/M
5 Robert Beidler Cleona PA 437 22 71 1:59:13.5 9:06/M
6 Trevor Rossknecht Hill City SD 316 28 72 1:59:30.0 9:07/M
7 Michael Emiliani Allston MA 118 27 76 2:00:17.5 9:11/M
8 Justin Sawyer Laytonsville MD 442 24 86 2:02:36.0 9:22/M
9 Nathaniel Houghton WASHINGTON DC 180 29 114 2:08:32.3 9:49/M
10 Benton Green Danville VA 149 29 116 2:08:39.1 9:49/M
11 Bryan McKnight WASHINGTON DC 471 27 119 2:09:16.3 9:52/M
12 Ethan Reczka NEWTON NJ 303 20 127 2:10:47.3 9:59/M
13 Adam Bernbaum Washington DC DC 26 25 133 2:12:38.1 10:07/M
14 john allen HARRISBURG PA 7 28 137 2:13:05.6 10:10/M
15 Nathan Bergel Waterford VA 473 28 155 2:15:26.9 10:20/M
16 Brad Sawyer Laytonsville MD 438 20 180 2:21:35.2 10:48/M
17 Eric Rogers ARLINGTON VA 312 27 185 2:21:57.7 10:50/M
18 Tobias Achstetter ARLINGTON VA 2 27 202 2:25:05.8 11:05/M
19 Doug DeHaan Towson MD 100 28 228 2:30:38.1 11:30/M
20 David Maximilian Washington DC 252 25 284 2:45:10.2 12:36/M
21 Benjamin Barron GEORGETOWN DE 416 24 295 2:46:48.1 12:44/M
22 Zack O'Brien Winchester VA 286 29 350 3:05:08.8 14:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Ferguson Rockville MD 462 36 3 1:29:38.6 6:51/M
2 Ethan Abensohn RESTON VA 1 32 6 1:32:05.9 7:02/M
3 Stephen Malcolm Martinsburg WV 246 32 12 1:36:54.4 7:24/M
4 Matthew Solosabal Laredo TX 459 36 16 1:38:27.7 7:31/M
5 Kevin Leary Alexandria VA 235 37 17 1:39:12.1 7:34/M
6 Brandyn Stack Woodbridge VA 345 32 18 1:39:12.7 7:34/M
7 Luke Bauer Harpers Ferry WV 472 34 20 1:39:19.2 7:35/M
8 Tim Creed CABIN JOHN MD 91 36 22 1:39:40.4 7:36/M
9 Jared Matlick Shepherdstown WV 69 32 29 1:46:16.6 8:07/M
10 Douglas Andrews Sykesville MD 449 35 30 1:46:39.9 8:08/M
11 Jason Crider CHAMBERSBURG PA 413 39 33 1:46:57.8 8:10/M
12 Shailendra Singh Collingswood NJ 334 32 35 1:48:06.7 8:15/M
13 Aaron McLaughlin Kearneysville WV 258 36 44 1:50:49.7 8:28/M
14 Gary Williams Dulles VA 389 39 46 1:52:04.9 8:33/M
15 Chris Hoffmann Martinsburg WV 176 33 49 1:53:09.7 8:38/M
16 Charles Hudson Bowie MD 182 37 57 1:55:44.2 8:50/M
17 Adrian Elliott Martinsburg WV 116 31 58 1:55:49.1 8:50/M
18 Richard Gleason Falling Waters WV 430 39 59 1:55:52.6 8:51/M
19 Jason Martin Williamsport MD 457 35 63 1:56:19.7 8:53/M
20 Justin Korber Alexandria VA 224 38 65 1:57:08.2 8:56/M
21 John Cunningam Washington DC 95 30 68 1:58:16.2 9:02/M
22 Andrew DeMeulenaere Montgomery Village MD 102 33 69 1:58:20.8 9:02/M
23 Andrew Kern WASHINGTON DC 210 31 73 1:59:38.0 9:08/M
24 Christopher Frost springfield VA 131 39 80 2:01:29.4 9:16/M
25 Jacob Hall Harpers Ferry WV 159 33 82 2:01:41.1 9:17/M
26 Stephen Knipe MARTINSBURG WV 221 33 92 2:03:54.8 9:27/M
27 CORY WILLS Alexandria VA 468 32 102 2:05:32.1 9:35/M
28 Ray Visconti Iii Falling Waters WV 375 30 105 2:06:41.3 9:40/M
29 Khali Johnson Alexandria VA 193 36 107 2:07:07.3 9:42/M
30 William Crosse Washington DC 93 38 112 2:08:04.7 9:47/M
31 Michael Katz Washington DC 202 33 115 2:08:33.3 9:49/M
32 Will Hobgood Geeenville NC 175 35 141 2:13:27.9 10:11/M
33 Chris DeHanas Washington DC 101 33 147 2:14:05.7 10:14/M
34 Brian Morreale Alexandria VA 271 38 149 2:14:34.4 10:16/M
35 Kiran Chandaluri Jersey City NJ 67 38 151 2:14:44.3 10:17/M
36 Neil Hunkins PHILADELPHIA PA 411 33 160 2:17:07.6 10:28/M
37 Ravi kiran Derisala Jersey City NJ 105 31 164 2:18:07.6 10:33/M
38 Jared Krogh Waterford VA 228 39 168 2:18:32.1 10:35/M
39 Austin Jolly Charles Town WV 197 34 184 2:21:55.6 10:50/M
40 Daniel Heintz Arlington VA 171 33 187 2:22:06.4 10:51/M
41 Adam Buck ALEXANDRIA VA 55 32 192 2:23:14.9 10:56/M
42 Nick Richards GAINESVILLE VA 306 34 223 2:29:01.5 11:23/M
43 Craig Arch FALLING WTRS WV 15 31 230 2:31:13.3 11:33/M
44 Andrew Brooks Gainesville VA 50 34 259 2:36:31.9 11:57/M
45 Steve Weber Falls Church VA 381 37 264 2:37:39.6 12:02/M
46 Christopher Fleischmann columbia MD 481 31 267 2:39:04.7 12:09/M
47 Steve Heaton CHARLES TOWN WV 403 33 271 2:40:23.1 12:15/M
48 Mark Koskinen ARLINGTON VA 226 31 276 2:43:00.3 12:27/M
49 Brian Burdi Shepherdstown WV 57 32 277 2:43:18.9 12:28/M
50 Seth Van De Ven FAIRFAX VA 367 34 290 2:45:39.3 12:39/M
51 Edward Connell Columbia MD 82 33 307 2:50:15.0 13:00/M
52 Stephen Stevens CHARLES TOWN WV 348 36 310 2:50:54.1 13:03/M
53 Craig Wiant Martinsburg WV 385 34 328 2:57:12.1 13:32/M
54 Brennan Earnest Hagerstown MD 114 37 340 3:01:49.4 13:53/M
55 Brian Breeden Front Royal VA 43 31 341 3:02:25.9 13:55/M
56 Matthew Childers NORMAL IL 70 36 394 3:50:29.1 17:36/M
57 Jesse Vance Charles Town WV 369 32 395 3:50:44.1 17:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Titus WAYNESBORO VA 798 47 13 1:37:45.1 7:28/M
2 Vinny Prajka VA 507 45 23 1:40:53.8 7:42/M
3 Alejandro Aristizabal Washington DC 16 48 27 1:44:11.3 7:57/M
4 Mike Brown Leesburg VA 52 40 34 1:46:58.0 8:10/M
5 Mike Eiden Haymarket VA 115 42 37 1:49:04.5 8:20/M
6 Samuel Hrncir Ashburn VA 181 44 40 1:49:51.3 8:23/M
7 Mark Peters Inwood WV 512 49 47 1:52:10.2 8:34/M
8 Eric Shue Winchester VA 331 46 53 1:54:39.8 8:45/M
9 Michael OBrien Frederick MD 692 44 54 1:55:01.7 8:47/M
10 Jonathan McGreevy Hagerstown MD 257 42 64 1:57:01.9 8:56/M
11 Bill Bondurant Charles Town WV 13 46 83 2:02:12.0 9:20/M
12 Craig Combs Frederick MD 80 41 84 2:02:30.9 9:21/M
13 Doug McCollum Chicago IL 407 45 87 2:02:48.8 9:22/M
14 JEFFERY HARPER QUANTICO VA 165 49 94 2:04:17.1 9:29/M
15 Matt Permemter Knoxville MD 290 41 96 2:04:36.5 9:31/M
16 Matt Feltenstein Frederick MD 445 43 101 2:05:28.0 9:35/M
17 Michael Raine BETHESDA MD 302 43 103 2:05:35.2 9:35/M
18 Randall Beisecker Washington DC 24 45 110 2:07:59.9 9:46/M
19 Cary Greene WASHINGTON DC 435 42 111 2:08:04.2 9:47/M
20 Jody Kauffman Chantilly VA 203 43 122 2:09:43.3 9:54/M
21 Pete Monacelli RIVERDALE PK MD 268 40 136 2:12:59.0 10:09/M
22 Michael Macaninch Maple Glen PA 494 46 156 2:15:58.8 10:23/M
23 Thomas Rock Leesburg VA 479 43 159 2:16:41.1 10:26/M
24 Christopher Dove Harpers Ferry WV 111 44 171 2:19:31.6 10:39/M
25 Yong Lin Great Falls VA 402 49 173 2:19:38.8 10:40/M
26 Tammy Black Chesapeake OH 31 48 176 2:19:50.0 10:40/M
27 Michael Hagan WOODBINE MD 490 45 177 2:20:13.7 10:42/M
28 Carey Ahr Frederick MD 410 41 182 2:21:40.2 10:49/M
29 james harden martinsburg WV 431 46 195 2:23:25.9 10:57/M
30 Jason Kipp Shepherdstown WV 218 45 200 2:24:24.6 11:01/M
31 Michael Gromosaik Alexandria VA 406 43 218 2:27:53.8 11:17/M
32 David LaMay Leesburg VA 233 49 224 2:30:07.4 11:28/M
33 Joel Coleman Parkton MD 79 47 227 2:30:30.3 11:29/M
34 Ryan McCarthy Martinsburg WV 470 42 240 2:32:49.6 11:40/M
35 Richard Reczka Newton NJ 304 47 247 2:34:26.3 11:47/M
36 Richard Sullivan Ashburn VA 354 46 280 2:43:47.1 12:30/M
37 Tony Pangle leesburg VA 289 46 291 2:45:54.3 12:40/M
38 Adam Walczyk Bel Air MD 491 44 308 2:50:20.4 13:00/M
39 Fernando Garrido CHARLES TOWN WV 447 44 311 2:50:56.8 13:03/M
40 Daniel Bowers Santa Rosa CA 37 41 318 2:53:27.8 13:14/M
41 Phillip Harshbarger Bethesda MD 167 44 320 2:53:55.8 13:17/M
42 Kamal Poudel MCLEAN VA 296 48 321 2:54:15.5 13:18/M
43 John Thorn Shepherdstown WV 360 43 323 2:54:42.1 13:20/M
44 Eric Watland Charles Town WV 476 42 365 3:13:35.6 14:47/M
45 John Cooley Woodbridge VA 503 43 368 3:16:14.6 14:59/M
46 Bob Gelety Ranson WV 138 48 372 3:18:48.6 15:11/M
47 Christopher Golliday FALLING WTRS WV 455 43 381 3:22:42.8 15:28/M
48 Peter Thomas HILLSBORO VA 482 47 396 3:59:21.4 18:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Duyn Garrett Park MD 112 58 2 1:27:53.5 6:43/M
2 Mark Neff Derwood MD 281 56 4 1:30:12.2 6:53/M
3 Mario Zuniga Front Royal VA 401 53 8 1:33:29.6 7:08/M
4 Mark Cucuzzella SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 9 51 10 1:36:05.6 7:20/M
5 Eric Garner Bethesda MD 463 51 26 1:43:52.9 7:56/M
6 Kevin Bird CHARLES TOWN WV 28 50 28 1:45:21.7 8:03/M
7 John Kevin Brady Alexandria VA 40 58 55 1:55:14.3 8:48/M
8 Manuel r Ramos Harpes ferry WV 466 51 66 1:57:34.9 8:58/M
9 richard lush lutz FL 469 54 67 1:57:36.1 8:59/M
10 Randy Turk AVON LAKE OH 366 59 70 1:58:27.9 9:03/M
11 Mark Klein Frederick MD 418 56 74 2:00:02.3 9:10/M
12 LEE GROSE Jacksonville FL 156 51 78 2:01:00.6 9:14/M
13 Chris Northrup Winchester VA 513 55 79 2:01:10.3 9:15/M
14 Gary Willard VA 506 58 95 2:04:20.5 9:29/M
15 TIM Groft East Berlin PA 155 50 98 2:04:54.3 9:32/M
16 Robert Devers HARPERS FERRY WV 106 54 104 2:06:19.7 9:39/M
17 John Mollica martinsburg WV 267 54 118 2:09:13.7 9:52/M
18 Jim Arps VA 510 52 121 2:09:24.8 9:53/M
19 Alex Sundstrom HARPERS FERRY WV 424 51 123 2:09:48.4 9:55/M
20 Richard Burkett Greencastle PA 439 53 126 2:10:27.6 9:57/M
21 Anthony Moy Waxhaw NC 277 53 140 2:13:24.4 10:11/M
22 Cortney Lowe westminster MD 240 55 144 2:13:53.7 10:13/M
23 Stuart McClung Houston TX 254 57 148 2:14:09.9 10:14/M
24 John Carter Inwood WV 63 52 188 2:22:39.9 10:53/M
25 Walter Griffin Martinsburg WV 152 58 201 2:24:26.2 11:02/M
26 John Rish Charles Town WV 501 50 207 2:26:08.6 11:09/M
27 Edgar Lugo Alexandria VA 241 54 226 2:30:21.3 11:29/M
28 Rick Pescitani Charles Town WV 292 51 232 2:31:42.9 11:35/M
29 Steven Ainey Ashburn VA 6 54 255 2:36:12.3 11:55/M
30 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 52 260 2:36:41.2 11:58/M
31 Gregg Sanders FREDERICK MD 318 58 270 2:40:19.1 12:14/M
32 Jay Wolfe Woodsboro MD 396 57 273 2:42:01.5 12:22/M
33 Jimmy Chernega Ashburn VA 68 58 274 2:42:16.6 12:23/M
34 Scott Bean Shepherdstown WV 23 55 278 2:43:19.9 12:28/M
35 Randy Schmidt Arlington VT 322 56 289 2:45:39.3 12:39/M
36 Kevin Black Chesapeake OH 30 50 300 2:48:23.3 12:51/M
37 Will Tien Roanoke TX 456 54 303 2:49:33.5 12:57/M
38 HERBERT GUZMAN FREDERICK MD 477 52 326 2:56:16.6 13:27/M
39 Duane Jensen CHARLES TOWN WV 480 53 345 3:03:18.6 14:00/M
40 Terry Endres KIRKWOOD MO 119 50 347 3:04:06.8 14:03/M
41 Jonathan Bennett Kearneysville WV 496 52 359 3:07:52.7 14:20/M
42 Joseph Kellinger Knoxville MD 207 59 369 3:16:20.0 14:59/M
43 James Fisher Charles Town WV 127 52 378 3:21:02.8 15:21/M
44 Ray Gonzales FONTANA CA 144 52 387 3:41:33.0 16:55/M
45 Kenneth Pilcher The Woodlands TX 452 54 391 3:43:45.1 17:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Baltzell Harpers Ferry WV 22 62 106 2:06:48.9 9:41/M
2 Donald Briggs Shephderstown WV 46 65 128 2:11:01.7 10:00/M
3 Don Libes Potomac MD 238 60 129 2:11:09.0 10:01/M
4 ROBERT WALKER pittsburgh PA 377 73 161 2:17:27.2 10:30/M
5 John Churchman Arlington VA 72 75 181 2:21:39.2 10:49/M
6 dave braithwaite martinsburg WV 429 63 189 2:22:40.4 10:53/M
7 Hariharan Iyer Gaithersburg MD 187 68 193 2:23:18.3 10:56/M
8 Frank O'Brien Washington DC 288 66 245 2:33:46.8 11:44/M
9 Tim Brown Round Hill VA 53 68 249 2:34:31.1 11:48/M
10 Phillip Dent GERMANTOWN MD 104 63 331 2:58:11.7 13:36/M
11 John Morrison essex MD 272 69 332 2:58:26.7 13:37/M
12 Jack Hooper Charles Town WV 179 61 360 3:08:07.0 14:22/M
13 Marv Bradley Canon City CO 39 79 363 3:09:50.6 14:29/M
14 Allen Wineland ARLINGTON VA 392 66 371 3:18:46.6 15:10/M
15 Marty Amerikaner Shepherdstown WV 11 67 383 3:23:54.2 15:34/M