Harpers Ferry Half Marathon and 5k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2018



Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dodson VA 509 33 M 1:24:20.4 6:26/M
2 Jeff Duyn Garrett Park MD 112 58 M 1:27:53.5 6:43/M
3 Jonathan Ferguson Rockville MD 462 36 M 1:29:38.6 6:51/M
4 Mark Neff Derwood MD 281 56 M 1:30:12.2 6:53/M
5 nelson mayienda Winchester VA 253 28 M 1:31:55.7 7:01/M
6 Ethan Abensohn RESTON VA 1 32 M 1:32:05.9 7:02/M
7 Nathan Walker Charles Town WV 465 18 M 1:33:16.3 7:07/M
8 Mario Zuniga Front Royal VA 401 53 M 1:33:29.6 7:08/M
9 Crystal Achuo Frederick MD 3 38 F 1:35:13.6 7:16/M
10 Mark Cucuzzella SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 9 51 M 1:36:05.6 7:20/M
11 Carly Brady Alderson WV 474 29 F 1:36:11.2 7:21/M
12 Stephen Malcolm Martinsburg WV 246 32 M 1:36:54.4 7:24/M
13 Paul Titus WAYNESBORO VA 798 47 M 1:37:45.1 7:28/M
14 Tom Keenan MYERSVILLE MD 205 19 M 1:37:58.1 7:29/M
15 Michael Henriquez Harpers Ferry WV 458 16 M 1:38:01.4 7:29/M
16 Matthew Solosabal Laredo TX 459 36 M 1:38:27.7 7:31/M
17 Kevin Leary Alexandria VA 235 37 M 1:39:12.1 7:34/M
18 Brandyn Stack Woodbridge VA 345 32 M 1:39:12.7 7:34/M
19 Brooke Kessler Harpers Ferry WV 504 32 F 1:39:17.8 7:35/M
20 Luke Bauer Harpers Ferry WV 472 34 M 1:39:19.2 7:35/M
21 Jen Emmert MARTINSBURG WV 475 28 F 1:39:30.9 7:36/M
22 Tim Creed CABIN JOHN MD 91 36 M 1:39:40.4 7:36/M
23 Vinny Prajka VA 507 45 M 1:40:53.8 7:42/M
24 Erik Snyder Summit Point WV 339 18 M 1:41:51.0 7:46/M
25 Katherine Marden ARLINGTON VA 249 37 F 1:43:37.3 7:55/M
26 Eric Garner Bethesda MD 463 51 M 1:43:52.9 7:56/M
27 Alejandro Aristizabal Washington DC 16 48 M 1:44:11.3 7:57/M
28 Kevin Bird CHARLES TOWN WV 28 50 M 1:45:21.7 8:03/M
29 Jared Matlick Shepherdstown WV 69 32 M 1:46:16.6 8:07/M
30 Douglas Andrews Sykesville MD 449 35 M 1:46:39.9 8:08/M
31 Eric Russo Reston VA 450 28 M 1:46:46.6 8:09/M
32 Lonnie Briggs SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 47 19 M 1:46:55.0 8:10/M
33 Jason Crider CHAMBERSBURG PA 413 39 M 1:46:57.8 8:10/M
34 Mike Brown Leesburg VA 52 40 M 1:46:58.0 8:10/M
35 Shailendra Singh Collingswood NJ 334 32 M 1:48:06.7 8:15/M
36 Vivian Ruiz CHARLES TOWN WV 317 24 F 1:48:27.0 8:17/M
37 Mike Eiden Haymarket VA 115 42 M 1:49:04.5 8:20/M
38 Amy Murphy Alexandria VA 279 31 F 1:49:14.2 8:20/M
39 Junay Hom Arlington VA 178 40 F 1:49:23.7 8:21/M
40 Samuel Hrncir Ashburn VA 181 44 M 1:49:51.3 8:23/M
41 Victoria Frezza silver spring MD 130 30 F 1:49:59.5 8:24/M
42 Madelynne King Shepherdstown WV 216 20 F 1:50:35.3 8:26/M
43 Chad Conlin LEESBURG VA 495 25 M 1:50:40.5 8:27/M
44 Aaron McLaughlin Kearneysville WV 258 36 M 1:50:49.7 8:28/M
45 Shannon Matthews Boonsboro MD 461 40 F 1:51:24.6 8:30/M
46 Gary Williams Dulles VA 389 39 M 1:52:04.9 8:33/M
47 Mark Peters Inwood WV 512 49 M 1:52:10.2 8:34/M
48 Michelle Van Horn Harpers Ferry WV 368 36 F 1:52:10.4 8:34/M
49 Chris Hoffmann Martinsburg WV 176 33 M 1:53:09.7 8:38/M
50 Mary Fouse ALEXANDRIA VA 129 23 F 1:53:20.4 8:39/M
51 Jessica Eutin Charles Town WV 123 28 F 1:54:19.9 8:44/M
52 Kathryn Shaffer Cedar Rapids IA 328 33 F 1:54:27.3 8:44/M
53 Eric Shue Winchester VA 331 46 M 1:54:39.8 8:45/M
54 Michael OBrien Frederick MD 692 44 M 1:55:01.7 8:47/M
55 John Kevin Brady Alexandria VA 40 58 M 1:55:14.3 8:48/M
56 Amy Permenter Knoxville MD 291 39 F 1:55:19.1 8:48/M
57 Charles Hudson Bowie MD 182 37 M 1:55:44.2 8:50/M
58 Adrian Elliott Martinsburg WV 116 31 M 1:55:49.1 8:50/M
59 Richard Gleason Falling Waters WV 430 39 M 1:55:52.6 8:51/M
60 Laura Frazho VA 508 28 F 1:55:54.7 8:51/M
61 Keith Roelands Shepherdstown WV 309 29 M 1:55:56.8 8:51/M
62 camila Rojas woodbridge VA 314 38 F 1:56:13.0 8:52/M
63 Jason Martin Williamsport MD 457 35 M 1:56:19.7 8:53/M
64 Jonathan McGreevy Hagerstown MD 257 42 M 1:57:01.9 8:56/M
65 Justin Korber Alexandria VA 224 38 M 1:57:08.2 8:56/M
66 Manuel r Ramos Harpes ferry WV 466 51 M 1:57:34.9 8:58/M
67 richard lush lutz FL 469 54 M 1:57:36.1 8:59/M
68 John Cunningam Washington DC 95 30 M 1:58:16.2 9:02/M
69 Andrew DeMeulenaere Montgomery Village MD 102 33 M 1:58:20.8 9:02/M
70 Randy Turk AVON LAKE OH 366 59 M 1:58:27.9 9:03/M
71 Robert Beidler Cleona PA 437 22 M 1:59:13.5 9:06/M
72 Trevor Rossknecht Hill City SD 316 28 M 1:59:30.0 9:07/M
73 Andrew Kern WASHINGTON DC 210 31 M 1:59:38.0 9:08/M
74 Mark Klein Frederick MD 418 56 M 2:00:02.3 9:10/M
75 Lynn Miller Charles Town WV 264 39 F 2:00:15.0 9:11/M
76 Michael Emiliani Allston MA 118 27 M 2:00:17.5 9:11/M
77 Holly Scott Dover DE 323 57 F 2:00:37.1 9:12/M
78 LEE GROSE Jacksonville FL 156 51 M 2:01:00.6 9:14/M
79 Chris Northrup Winchester VA 513 55 M 2:01:10.3 9:15/M
80 Christopher Frost springfield VA 131 39 M 2:01:29.4 9:16/M
81 Thad Hall Harpers Ferry WV 158 8 M 2:01:39.7 9:17/M
82 Jacob Hall Harpers Ferry WV 159 33 M 2:01:41.1 9:17/M
83 Bill Bondurant Charles Town WV 13 46 M 2:02:12.0 9:20/M
84 Craig Combs Frederick MD 80 41 M 2:02:30.9 9:21/M
85 Missy Price Shenandoah Junction WV 298 49 F 2:02:31.5 9:21/M
86 Justin Sawyer Laytonsville MD 442 24 M 2:02:36.0 9:22/M
87 Doug McCollum Chicago IL 407 45 M 2:02:48.8 9:22/M
88 Amy Purnell Washington DC 300 26 F 2:03:10.1 9:24/M
89 Amanda Truman MARTINSBURG WV 365 38 F 2:03:25.3 9:25/M
90 Lorraine Moore Richmond VA 269 54 F 2:03:41.3 9:26/M
91 Elyse Braner Arlington VA 41 34 F 2:03:50.4 9:27/M
92 Stephen Knipe MARTINSBURG WV 221 33 M 2:03:54.8 9:27/M
93 Cara Martin Columbia MD 250 34 F 2:04:02.6 9:28/M
94 JEFFERY HARPER QUANTICO VA 165 49 M 2:04:17.1 9:29/M
95 Gary Willard VA 506 58 M 2:04:20.5 9:29/M
96 Matt Permemter Knoxville MD 290 41 M 2:04:36.5 9:31/M
97 Abigail Willoughby WASHINGTON DC 390 24 F 2:04:53.3 9:32/M
98 TIM Groft East Berlin PA 155 50 M 2:04:54.3 9:32/M
99 Karen Young Boyds MD 483 49 F 2:05:20.8 9:34/M
100 Kate Kynvin Frederick MD 444 35 F 2:05:27.5 9:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Matt Feltenstein Frederick MD 445 43 M 2:05:28.0 9:35/M
102 CORY WILLS Alexandria VA 468 32 M 2:05:32.1 9:35/M
103 Michael Raine BETHESDA MD 302 43 M 2:05:35.2 9:35/M
104 Robert Devers HARPERS FERRY WV 106 54 M 2:06:19.7 9:39/M
105 Ray Visconti Iii Falling Waters WV 375 30 M 2:06:41.3 9:40/M
106 Daniel Baltzell Harpers Ferry WV 22 62 M 2:06:48.9 9:41/M
107 Khali Johnson Alexandria VA 193 36 M 2:07:07.3 9:42/M
108 Manar Khaskia Clarksville MD 214 27 F 2:07:50.6 9:45/M
109 Elaine fulmer BERRYVILLE VA 133 44 F 2:07:55.5 9:46/M
110 Randall Beisecker Washington DC 24 45 M 2:07:59.9 9:46/M
111 Cary Greene WASHINGTON DC 435 42 M 2:08:04.2 9:47/M
112 William Crosse Washington DC 93 38 M 2:08:04.7 9:47/M
113 Rachel Short Winchester VA 404 39 F 2:08:27.8 9:48/M
114 Nathaniel Houghton WASHINGTON DC 180 29 M 2:08:32.3 9:49/M
115 Michael Katz Washington DC 202 33 M 2:08:33.3 9:49/M
116 Benton Green Danville VA 149 29 M 2:08:39.1 9:49/M
117 Cameron Ingram ARLINGTON VA 185 29 F 2:08:48.6 9:50/M
118 John Mollica martinsburg WV 267 54 M 2:09:13.7 9:52/M
119 Bryan McKnight WASHINGTON DC 471 27 M 2:09:16.3 9:52/M
120 Martha Huizenga Washington DC 183 51 F 2:09:17.1 9:52/M
121 Jim Arps VA 510 52 M 2:09:24.8 9:53/M
122 Jody Kauffman Chantilly VA 203 43 M 2:09:43.3 9:54/M
123 Alex Sundstrom HARPERS FERRY WV 424 51 M 2:09:48.4 9:55/M
124 Kimmy Kelly Alexandria VA 208 32 F 2:10:03.9 9:56/M
125 Katie Morrison Washington, DC DC 273 30 F 2:10:15.0 9:57/M
126 Richard Burkett Greencastle PA 439 53 M 2:10:27.6 9:57/M
127 Ethan Reczka NEWTON NJ 303 20 M 2:10:47.3 9:59/M
128 Donald Briggs Shephderstown WV 46 65 M 2:11:01.7 10:00/M
129 Don Libes Potomac MD 238 60 M 2:11:09.0 10:01/M
130 Ashley Wertman Charles Town WV 384 33 F 2:11:20.8 10:02/M
131 Kathleen Crowe Washington DC 94 28 F 2:11:47.2 10:04/M
132 Kristina Surfus Washington DC 355 33 F 2:12:35.1 10:07/M
133 Adam Bernbaum Washington DC DC 26 25 M 2:12:38.1 10:07/M
134 Catherine Spirito RIVERDALE PK MD 342 29 F 2:12:57.2 10:09/M
135 Patricia Baker Knoxville MD 19 39 F 2:12:58.2 10:09/M
136 Pete Monacelli RIVERDALE PK MD 268 40 M 2:12:59.0 10:09/M
137 john allen HARRISBURG PA 7 28 M 2:13:05.6 10:10/M
138 Lauren Keffer Westminster MD 206 25 F 2:13:08.4 10:10/M
139 Katherine Lowe Westminster MD 239 25 F 2:13:08.9 10:10/M
140 Anthony Moy Waxhaw NC 277 53 M 2:13:24.4 10:11/M
141 Will Hobgood Geeenville NC 175 35 M 2:13:27.9 10:11/M
142 Valerie Snare Gettysburg PA 336 39 F 2:13:48.3 10:13/M
143 Courtney Sherdel Hanover PA 329 42 F 2:13:49.0 10:13/M
144 Cortney Lowe westminster MD 240 55 M 2:13:53.7 10:13/M
145 Sara Lunden MORGANTOWN WV 242 39 F 2:13:53.8 10:13/M
146 Sarah Ringerud Columbia MD 414 43 F 2:13:57.4 10:14/M
147 Chris DeHanas Washington DC 101 33 M 2:14:05.7 10:14/M
148 Stuart McClung Houston TX 254 57 M 2:14:09.9 10:14/M
149 Brian Morreale Alexandria VA 271 38 M 2:14:34.4 10:16/M
150 Jamie Stoner HARPERS FERRY WV 350 29 F 2:14:38.9 10:17/M
151 Kiran Chandaluri Jersey City NJ 67 38 M 2:14:44.3 10:17/M
152 Kathleen Leverenz WASHINGTON DC 237 37 F 2:14:45.7 10:17/M
153 Rachel Wood FREDERICK MD 397 38 F 2:14:46.5 10:17/M
154 Sarah Cobb Winfield WV 77 41 F 2:15:03.9 10:19/M
155 Nathan Bergel Waterford VA 473 28 M 2:15:26.9 10:20/M
156 Michael Macaninch Maple Glen PA 494 46 M 2:15:58.8 10:23/M
157 Pam Iyer Fort Collins CO 186 62 F 2:16:27.2 10:25/M
158 Olivia Black Shenandoah Junction WV 29 18 F 2:16:40.0 10:26/M
159 Thomas Rock Leesburg VA 479 43 M 2:16:41.1 10:26/M
160 Neil Hunkins PHILADELPHIA PA 411 33 M 2:17:07.6 10:28/M
161 ROBERT WALKER pittsburgh PA 377 73 M 2:17:27.2 10:30/M
162 Donna Gee Staunton VA 137 49 F 2:17:32.4 10:30/M
163 Marci Kramer CHARLOTTESVLE VA 227 50 F 2:17:39.3 10:30/M
164 Ravi kiran Derisala Jersey City NJ 105 31 M 2:18:07.6 10:33/M
165 Joshua Binder Charles Town WV 27 19 M 2:18:11.2 10:33/M
166 Madeline Rohrbacher Alexandria VA 313 23 F 2:18:15.4 10:33/M
167 Susan Krogh Kingsville TX 229 36 F 2:18:30.7 10:34/M
168 Jared Krogh Waterford VA 228 39 M 2:18:32.1 10:35/M
169 Jennie Brackens CHARLES TOWN WV 38 40 F 2:18:46.9 10:36/M
170 Tracy Malcolm Martinsburg WV 247 34 F 2:19:14.5 10:38/M
171 Christopher Dove Harpers Ferry WV 111 44 M 2:19:31.6 10:39/M
172 Meredith Karam Arlington VA 200 32 F 2:19:38.7 10:40/M
173 Yong Lin Great Falls VA 402 49 M 2:19:38.8 10:40/M
174 Meredith Cook Bartow WV 86 29 F 2:19:41.1 10:40/M
175 Schylar Deeben Dornsife PA 99 24 F 2:19:41.1 10:40/M
176 Tammy Black Chesapeake OH 31 48 M 2:19:50.0 10:40/M
177 Michael Hagan WOODBINE MD 490 45 M 2:20:13.7 10:42/M
178 Amy Allen harrisburg PA 8 28 F 2:20:44.0 10:45/M
179 Lucinda Rees Winchester VA 305 34 F 2:21:25.3 10:48/M
180 Brad Sawyer Laytonsville MD 438 20 M 2:21:35.2 10:48/M
181 John Churchman Arlington VA 72 75 M 2:21:39.2 10:49/M
182 Carey Ahr Frederick MD 410 41 M 2:21:40.2 10:49/M
183 Belinda Pennington Harpers Ferry WV 420 45 F 2:21:44.3 10:49/M
184 Austin Jolly Charles Town WV 197 34 M 2:21:55.6 10:50/M
185 Eric Rogers ARLINGTON VA 312 27 M 2:21:57.7 10:50/M
186 Elizabeth Rogers ARLINGTON VA 311 26 F 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
187 Daniel Heintz Arlington VA 171 33 M 2:22:06.4 10:51/M
188 John Carter Inwood WV 63 52 M 2:22:39.9 10:53/M
189 dave braithwaite martinsburg WV 429 63 M 2:22:40.4 10:53/M
190 Jill Templeton Sharpsburg MD 356 39 F 2:22:46.9 10:54/M
191 Meryana Chaber Vincent SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 66 37 F 2:22:49.4 10:54/M
192 Adam Buck ALEXANDRIA VA 55 32 M 2:23:14.9 10:56/M
193 Hariharan Iyer Gaithersburg MD 187 68 M 2:23:18.3 10:56/M
194 Jimmy Harden MARTINSBURG WV 432 13 M 2:23:25.5 10:57/M
195 james harden martinsburg WV 431 46 M 2:23:25.9 10:57/M
196 Stephanie Buck Alexandria VA 56 32 F 2:23:26.7 10:57/M
197 Megan Hirsch Hagerstown MD 174 32 F 2:23:35.4 10:58/M
198 Christina Wendel Baltimore MD 383 27 F 2:23:49.6 10:59/M
199 Katherine Morton Oak Hill VA 275 30 F 2:24:05.5 11:00/M
200 Jason Kipp Shepherdstown WV 218 45 M 2:24:24.6 11:01/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
201 Walter Griffin Martinsburg WV 152 58 M 2:24:26.2 11:02/M
202 Tobias Achstetter ARLINGTON VA 2 27 M 2:25:05.8 11:05/M
203 Lenka Vanjani Ashburn VA 370 37 F 2:25:24.3 11:06/M
204 Melissa Endres Kirkwood MO 120 40 F 2:25:36.8 11:07/M
205 Alexander Newman Stafford VA 485 11 M 2:25:58.7 11:09/M
206 Amy Adams Manchester MD 5 42 F 2:26:01.2 11:09/M
207 John Rish Charles Town WV 501 50 M 2:26:08.6 11:09/M
208 Roxanne Kircher New Market MD 219 45 F 2:26:15.9 11:10/M
209 Amber Leatherman Fort Ashby WV 236 41 F 2:26:16.8 11:10/M
210 Mary Kennedy Hyattsville MD 209 35 F 2:26:26.8 11:11/M
211 Nancy Kavanaugh Frederick MD 204 53 F 2:26:38.6 11:12/M
212 Emily Varanay ARLINGTON VA 371 31 F 2:26:47.5 11:12/M
213 Cynthia Hightower Columbus GA 173 58 F 2:26:58.6 11:13/M
214 KELLY LUCAS Scranton PA 412 25 F 2:27:01.7 11:13/M
215 Athena Sotirchos Reston VA 341 44 F 2:27:25.2 11:15/M
216 Tiffani Grubbs Frederick MD 441 23 F 2:27:47.2 11:17/M
217 Sherri Krivos Frederick MD 440 51 F 2:27:47.6 11:17/M
218 Michael Gromosaik Alexandria VA 406 43 M 2:27:53.8 11:17/M
219 Cari James Frederick MD 189 44 F 2:28:47.7 11:21/M
220 Katie Amass Mount Airy MD 10 33 F 2:28:49.3 11:22/M
221 Regina Clark frederick MD 73 56 F 2:28:51.8 11:22/M
222 Michelle Mitchell Taneytown MD 266 60 F 2:28:58.4 11:22/M
223 Nick Richards GAINESVILLE VA 306 34 M 2:29:01.5 11:23/M
224 David LaMay Leesburg VA 233 49 M 2:30:07.4 11:28/M
225 Renee Brooks SILVER SPRING MD 49 51 F 2:30:09.0 11:28/M
226 Edgar Lugo Alexandria VA 241 54 M 2:30:21.3 11:29/M
227 Joel Coleman Parkton MD 79 47 M 2:30:30.3 11:29/M
228 Doug DeHaan Towson MD 100 28 M 2:30:38.1 11:30/M
229 Charlene Korber Alexandria VA 225 42 F 2:30:45.0 11:30/M
230 Craig Arch FALLING WTRS WV 15 31 M 2:31:13.3 11:33/M
231 maxine locklear-thomas harpers ferry WV 668 51 F 2:31:24.2 11:33/M
232 Rick Pescitani Charles Town WV 292 51 M 2:31:42.9 11:35/M
233 TraLiza King Mableton GA 423 39 F 2:31:52.8 11:36/M
234 Ginette Prendergast Gettysburg PA 297 47 F 2:31:55.2 11:36/M
235 Kyrstin Heffner Red Lion PA 170 28 F 2:32:04.0 11:36/M
236 Kate Lewis VA 505 34 F 2:32:35.1 11:39/M
237 Grace Rish Charles Town WV 502 14 F 2:32:44.7 11:40/M
238 Briana O'Brien WINCHESTER VA 287 28 F 2:32:48.8 11:40/M
239 Natalie Pardo Reston VA 448 29 F 2:32:49.3 11:40/M
240 Ryan McCarthy Martinsburg WV 470 42 M 2:32:49.6 11:40/M
241 Stephanie Harris fairburn GA 166 45 F 2:32:50.2 11:40/M
242 Jill Johnson Arlington VA 192 52 F 2:33:16.0 11:42/M
243 Karyn Forsyth Alexandria VA 128 44 F 2:33:25.8 11:43/M
244 Brenda Jacobs Frederick MD 188 52 F 2:33:26.2 11:43/M
245 Frank O'Brien Washington DC 288 66 M 2:33:46.8 11:44/M
246 Penny Kilmon Gettysburg PA 215 49 F 2:34:24.0 11:47/M
247 Richard Reczka Newton NJ 304 47 M 2:34:26.3 11:47/M
248 Djan Groft East Berlin PA 154 50 F 2:34:30.2 11:48/M
249 Tim Brown Round Hill VA 53 68 M 2:34:31.1 11:48/M
250 Mary Seckar DANVILLE VA 324 26 F 2:34:35.4 11:48/M
251 Hillary McLaughlin Paoli PA 259 38 F 2:34:39.5 11:48/M
252 Jodee Yankey Front Royal VA 398 29 F 2:34:45.6 11:49/M
253 Ferne Elsass CHESAPEAKE VA 117 44 F 2:34:56.9 11:50/M
254 Bernadette Lack stafford VA 484 37 F 2:35:49.0 11:54/M
255 Steven Ainey Ashburn VA 6 54 M 2:36:12.3 11:55/M
256 Bethany Casto Charles Town WV 64 32 F 2:36:12.3 11:55/M
257 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX 451 54 F 2:36:14.3 11:56/M
258 Ashley Aumiller ELDRED PA 464 28 F 2:36:19.2 11:56/M
259 Andrew Brooks Gainesville VA 50 34 M 2:36:31.9 11:57/M
260 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 443 52 M 2:36:41.2 11:58/M
261 TERETTA HALL Memphis TN 160 44 F 2:36:52.7 11:58/M
262 Carmen Bermudez Charles Town WV 25 39 F 2:37:24.8 12:01/M
263 Penny Torian Winchester VA 422 47 F 2:37:38.5 12:02/M
264 Steve Weber Falls Church VA 381 37 M 2:37:39.6 12:02/M
265 Kelly Murray Edinburg VA 280 39 F 2:37:40.3 12:02/M
266 Rebecca Dougan Morgantown WV 110 39 F 2:38:01.8 12:04/M
267 Christopher Fleischmann columbia MD 481 31 M 2:39:04.7 12:09/M
268 Wendy Kuhn Circleville OH 231 43 F 2:39:50.3 12:12/M
269 Cathy Trent Prescott AZ 364 56 F 2:40:18.8 12:14/M
270 Gregg Sanders FREDERICK MD 318 58 M 2:40:19.1 12:14/M
271 Steve Heaton CHARLES TOWN WV 403 33 M 2:40:23.1 12:15/M
272 Nancy McCormick Charles Town WV 255 61 F 2:40:40.2 12:16/M
273 Jay Wolfe Woodsboro MD 396 57 M 2:42:01.5 12:22/M
274 Jimmy Chernega Ashburn VA 68 58 M 2:42:16.6 12:23/M
275 Deborah Tenenbaum ARLINGTON VA 357 31 F 2:42:59.7 12:26/M
276 Mark Koskinen ARLINGTON VA 226 31 M 2:43:00.3 12:27/M
277 Brian Burdi Shepherdstown WV 57 32 M 2:43:18.9 12:28/M
278 Scott Bean Shepherdstown WV 23 55 M 2:43:19.9 12:28/M
279 Susan Pheiffer Washington DC 293 35 F 2:43:46.3 12:30/M
280 Richard Sullivan Ashburn VA 354 46 M 2:43:47.1 12:30/M
281 Kathryn Kullberg Chevy Chase MD 434 36 F 2:43:48.2 12:30/M
282 Gail Jackson McLean VA 467 55 F 2:44:33.0 12:34/M
283 Heather Hungerford INWOOD WV 184 30 F 2:44:44.0 12:35/M
284 David Maximilian Washington DC 252 25 M 2:45:10.2 12:36/M
285 Joanne Anderson Mesa AZ 12 65 F 2:45:12.9 12:37/M
286 Melodie Graber Alameda CA 146 61 F 2:45:13.0 12:37/M
287 Melissa Kerr Martinsburg WV 211 50 F 2:45:25.5 12:38/M
288 Joy Stewart Sunderland VT 349 48 F 2:45:33.1 12:38/M
289 Randy Schmidt Arlington VT 322 56 M 2:45:39.3 12:39/M
290 Seth Van De Ven FAIRFAX VA 367 34 M 2:45:39.3 12:39/M
291 Tony Pangle leesburg VA 289 46 M 2:45:54.3 12:40/M
292 Jessica Minor Stephenson VA 493 41 F 2:45:54.5 12:40/M
293 Kristin Cahalan-Hudson bowie MD 59 37 F 2:46:21.6 12:42/M
294 Dana Krug Hagerstown MD 230 51 F 2:46:34.5 12:43/M
295 Benjamin Barron GEORGETOWN DE 416 24 M 2:46:48.1 12:44/M
296 Tamera Sterling BURKE VA 347 41 F 2:47:44.5 12:48/M
297 Dana Gill Manassas VA 140 40 F 2:47:45.1 12:48/M
298 Misha Meyer ALEXANDRIA VA 262 44 F 2:47:49.4 12:49/M
299 Rachel Weaver Arlington VA 380 30 F 2:48:16.7 12:51/M
300 Kevin Black Chesapeake OH 30 50 M 2:48:23.3 12:51/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
301 Zoey Newcomer Hanover PA 282 31 F 2:49:09.4 12:55/M
302 Alex Hedgpeth San Francisco CA 169 28 F 2:49:24.3 12:56/M
303 Will Tien Roanoke TX 456 54 M 2:49:33.5 12:57/M
304 Abby Thurston WAYNESBORO PA 361 30 F 2:49:46.3 12:58/M
305 Stephanie Bowers Smithsburg MD 36 43 F 2:49:47.2 12:58/M
306 Brytne Greenough Lusk WY 151 27 F 2:50:00.3 12:59/M
307 Edward Connell Columbia MD 82 33 M 2:50:15.0 13:00/M
308 Adam Walczyk Bel Air MD 491 44 M 2:50:20.4 13:00/M
309 Maria Ruiz Charles Town WV 433 49 F 2:50:53.3 13:03/M
310 Stephen Stevens CHARLES TOWN WV 348 36 M 2:50:54.1 13:03/M
311 Fernando Garrido CHARLES TOWN WV 447 44 M 2:50:56.8 13:03/M
312 Mary Carpenter SOUTH FORK PA 61 28 F 2:51:13.8 13:04/M
313 Nora Conway Portage PA 85 28 F 2:51:15.9 13:04/M
314 Dedrik Shafer HARPERS FERRY WV 326 15 M 2:51:45.2 13:07/M
315 Tre Shafer HARPERS FERRY WV 327 15 M 2:52:31.3 13:10/M
316 Victoria Carroll durham NC 62 38 F 2:52:39.8 13:11/M
317 Sheila Nichols Inwood WV 284 51 F 2:53:08.6 13:13/M
318 Daniel Bowers Santa Rosa CA 37 41 M 2:53:27.8 13:14/M
319 Andrea Apolo Bethesda MD 14 41 F 2:53:54.9 13:16/M
320 Phillip Harshbarger Bethesda MD 167 44 M 2:53:55.8 13:17/M
321 Kamal Poudel MCLEAN VA 296 48 M 2:54:15.5 13:18/M
322 Charissa Hipp Williamsport MD 492 40 F 2:54:15.8 13:18/M
323 John Thorn Shepherdstown WV 360 43 M 2:54:42.1 13:20/M
324 Angela Hawks Jamestown OH 168 44 F 2:55:33.6 13:24/M
325 Bernadette Jones Finksburg MD 436 42 F 2:55:34.0 13:24/M
326 HERBERT GUZMAN FREDERICK MD 477 52 M 2:56:16.6 13:27/M
327 Alanna Tierno CLIFTON VA 362 32 F 2:56:45.5 13:30/M
328 Craig Wiant Martinsburg WV 385 34 M 2:57:12.1 13:32/M
329 Jessica Wiant Martinsburg WV 386 35 F 2:57:17.2 13:32/M
330 nikisha jones Mableton GA 198 41 F 2:57:50.8 13:35/M
331 Phillip Dent GERMANTOWN MD 104 63 M 2:58:11.7 13:36/M
332 John Morrison essex MD 272 69 M 2:58:26.7 13:37/M
333 Cheryl Green Quakertown PA 148 49 F 2:58:44.5 13:39/M
334 Wendy Coates Waterford VA 76 47 F 2:58:45.6 13:39/M
335 Elizabeth Fahrner Waterford VA 125 48 F 2:58:48.2 13:39/M
336 Amber Davison Waterford VA 98 47 F 2:58:49.4 13:39/M
337 Jessica Costello MANASSAS VA 405 32 F 2:59:47.8 13:43/M
338 Suzanne Zimmerman VA 511 54 F 3:01:03.4 13:49/M
339 Sarah Pontician SPOTSYLVANIA VA 295 26 F 3:01:32.6 13:51/M
340 Brennan Earnest Hagerstown MD 114 37 M 3:01:49.4 13:53/M
341 Brian Breeden Front Royal VA 43 31 M 3:02:25.9 13:55/M
342 Megan Adamczewski Washington DC 4 26 F 3:02:40.3 13:57/M
343 Karen Wildermuth palm harbor FL 387 51 F 3:03:01.4 13:58/M
344 Regena Burgner Springfield VA 58 42 F 3:03:02.4 13:58/M
345 Duane Jensen CHARLES TOWN WV 480 53 M 3:03:18.6 14:00/M
346 Nora Rodarmel Front Royal VA 308 44 F 3:03:32.5 14:01/M
347 Terry Endres KIRKWOOD MO 119 50 M 3:04:06.8 14:03/M
348 Jeana Brown Chantilly VA 408 40 F 3:04:35.3 14:05/M
349 Melanie Jesteadt Shepherdstown WV 191 39 F 3:04:49.2 14:06/M
350 Zack O'Brien Winchester VA 286 29 M 3:05:08.8 14:08/M
351 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 294 53 F 3:05:09.3 14:08/M
352 Dina Zugar Castro Valley CA 400 56 F 3:05:42.4 14:11/M
353 Sandra Sullivan Crofton MD 487 42 F 3:05:43.0 14:11/M
354 Jami Grandt GLEN BURNIE MD 147 40 F 3:05:44.2 14:11/M
355 Valarie Fitzgerald Pasadena MD 489 39 F 3:05:44.8 14:11/M
356 Karla flores Westminster MD 488 33 F 3:05:45.2 14:11/M
357 Theresa Sullivan Severna Park MD 353 39 F 3:05:46.6 14:11/M
358 April Engram Takoma Park MD 121 40 F 3:07:12.4 14:17/M
359 Jonathan Bennett Kearneysville WV 496 52 M 3:07:52.7 14:20/M
360 Jack Hooper Charles Town WV 179 61 M 3:08:07.0 14:22/M
361 Shana Rosenblatt Germantown MD 415 44 F 3:08:52.9 14:25/M
362 Heather Roberts Gaithersburg MD 307 38 F 3:09:18.7 14:27/M
363 Marv Bradley Canon City CO 39 79 M 3:09:50.6 14:29/M
364 Vy Nguyen ALEXANDRIA VA 283 29 F 3:10:56.9 14:35/M
365 Eric Watland Charles Town WV 476 42 M 3:13:35.6 14:47/M
366 Fran Blank hanover PA 32 43 F 3:14:20.8 14:50/M
367 adele snowman Upperco MD 338 69 F 3:16:06.4 14:58/M
368 John Cooley Woodbridge VA 503 43 M 3:16:14.6 14:59/M
369 Joseph Kellinger Knoxville MD 207 59 M 3:16:20.0 14:59/M
370 Martha Gau Houston TX 136 43 F 3:18:06.2 15:07/M
371 Allen Wineland ARLINGTON VA 392 66 M 3:18:46.6 15:10/M
372 Bob Gelety Ranson WV 138 48 M 3:18:48.6 15:11/M
373 Ann Everitt NEW MARKET MD 124 49 F 3:18:48.8 15:11/M
374 Rachel Warbelow Arlington VA 378 34 F 3:19:55.2 15:16/M
375 Ellie Tillotson Falls Church VA 363 47 F 3:19:56.8 15:16/M
376 Alicia Johnson Barre VT 194 27 F 3:19:59.7 15:16/M
377 Kristen Kartchner SALT LAKE CTY UT 201 29 F 3:20:04.8 15:16/M
378 James Fisher Charles Town WV 127 52 M 3:21:02.8 15:21/M
379 Margaret Gillentine Houston TX 141 44 F 3:21:22.3 15:22/M
380 melissa armstrong fleetwood PA 17 48 F 3:21:39.2 15:24/M
381 Christopher Golliday FALLING WTRS WV 455 43 M 3:22:42.8 15:28/M
382 Deb Burton Leesburg VA 421 56 F 3:23:16.4 15:31/M
383 Marty Amerikaner Shepherdstown WV 11 67 M 3:23:54.2 15:34/M
384 Jayne Schiffer Alamosa CO 321 62 F 3:28:12.8 15:54/M
385 Bethany Kolb Albuquerque NM 223 52 F 3:28:15.6 15:54/M
386 Samantha Brisini EBENSBURG PA 48 29 F 3:40:53.8 16:52/M
387 Ray Gonzales FONTANA CA 144 52 M 3:41:33.0 16:55/M
388 Cheryl Donahue LOMA LINDA CA 108 52 F 3:41:34.6 16:55/M
389 Kimberly Walker Gonzales LA 419 37 F 3:42:56.1 17:01/M
390 Ashley Pilcher The Woodlands TX 453 22 F 3:43:44.8 17:05/M
391 Kenneth Pilcher The Woodlands TX 452 54 M 3:43:45.1 17:05/M
392 Kelly Baker ARLINGTON VA 20 40 F 3:45:06.9 17:11/M
393 Gwen Grisham Shepherdstown WV 153 48 F 3:49:54.5 17:33/M
394 Matthew Childers NORMAL IL 70 36 M 3:50:29.1 17:36/M
395 Jesse Vance Charles Town WV 369 32 M 3:50:44.1 17:37/M
396 Peter Thomas HILLSBORO VA 482 47 M 3:59:21.4 18:16/M