Sacred Heart Turkey Trot

5K

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


5Runners Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-25 26-35 36-45 46-99

Top

Female Top Finishers Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Miron                       Springfield  VA        45   22       13        30:53.8      9:58/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annie Miron                       Springfield  VA        46   11       15        31:28.6     10:09/M
       2    Bianca Linares                    Charles Town  WV       34   11       21        33:30.3     10:48/M
       3    Lilia Itzel Gomez-Orozco          Winchester  VA         14    0       22        34:04.1     10:59/M
       4    Ashley Truban                     Winchester  VA         57    0       26        34:37.6     11:10/M
       5    Carlin Lessar                     Winchester  VA         29   10       39        41:27.2     13:22/M
       6    Charlotte Lessar                  New York  NY           28   11       40        41:31.7     13:24/M
       7    Casey Lessar                        VA                   64   8        46        46:47.3     15:05/M
       8    Marcie McKinney                   Marlboro  MA           43   15       49        46:56.3     15:08/M
       9    Jessica Contreras                 Winchester  VA          6    0       50        48:14.7     15:34/M
      10    Emma Keller                       Hershey  PA            26   13       52        48:38.2     15:41/M
      11    Addison Villasista                Winchester  VA         60    9       55        51:06.8     16:29/M
Top

Female 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Dell                       Waxhaw  NC             10   16       18        32:47.2     10:35/M
       2    Erin Phillips                     Thurmont  MD           51   24       25        34:25.9     11:06/M
       3    Hannah Keller                     Hershey  PA            25   16       60        58:04.5     18:44/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Breslin                  Warrenton  VA           1   33       17        32:00.1     10:19/M
       2    Katherine Johnston                Stephenson  VA         22   32       30        37:53.5     12:13/M
       3    Laurie McManus                    Winchester  VA         44   34       32        38:14.5     12:20/M
       4    Mary Jasinski                     Winchester  VA         21   33       35        40:15.9     12:59/M
Top

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ieva Jokubaviciute                Winchester  VA         68   39       33        38:14.8     12:20/M
       2    Erika Villasista                  Winchester  VA         58   39       44        44:28.3     14:21/M
       3    Krista Tabor                      Gerrardstown  WV       56   38       45        44:28.5     14:21/M
       4    Kathy Weinmann                      VA                   69   45       57        53:34.9     17:17/M
Top

Female 46 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Guichard                  Winchester  VA         19   59       14        31:15.3     10:05/M
       2    Beth Coyne                        Winchester  VA          7   55       42        42:22.3     13:40/M
       3    Denise McKaig-Phillips            Stephens City  VA      41   51       51        48:25.1     15:37/M
       4    Denise Marquis                    Fairview  PA           38   62       54        50:49.3     16:24/M
       5    Kathie Gregg                      Winchester  VA         15   75       58        54:06.6     17:27/M
Top

Male Top Finishers Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Guichard                    Blacksburg  VA         16   25        1        21:17.4      6:52/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Linares                     Charles Town  WV       33   12        7        27:04.5      8:44/M
       2    Joseph Cannata                    Stephenson  VA          2   11        9        28:32.1      9:12/M
       3    Gabriel Ignacio                   Berryville  VA         20   11       19        32:47.5     10:35/M
       4    Jacob Keller                      Cross Junction  VA     24   15       20        33:11.3     10:42/M
       5    Francisco Contreras               Winchester  VA          5    0       23        34:15.5     11:03/M
       6    Jamys Solosky                     Winchester  VA         55   15       28        35:18.8     11:23/M
       7    Jacob Collyer                     Star Tannery  VA        4   11       34        39:26.0     12:43/M
       8    Nathan Kidwell                    Winchester  VA         27   12       36        40:46.1     13:09/M
       9    Tom McKinney                      Marlboro  MA           42    0       37        40:54.0     13:12/M
      10    Robert Padgett                    Stephenson  VA         48    0       48        46:54.8     15:08/M
      11    Max Dell                          Waxhaw  NC             11   12       53        50:45.8     16:22/M
Top

Male 16 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Patnode                   Winchester  VA         67   19        3        22:22.8      7:13/M
       2    Nikolas Mikus                       VA                   62   19        5        25:21.7      8:11/M
       3    Scott Markland                    Stephens City  VA      36   23       10        29:32.5      9:32/M
       4    Justin Padmore                    Hershey  PA            49   17       38        40:54.9     13:12/M
       5    Sean Markland                     Stephens City  VA      35   21       56        53:12.5     17:10/M
       6    Austin Padmore                    Hershey  PA            50   17       61        58:04.7     18:44/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Guichard                    MN                   18   31        2        21:17.8      6:52/M
       2    Trevor Martin                     Thurmont  MD           39   32       24        34:25.2     11:06/M
Top

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Truesdale                       VA                   61   40        6        25:34.7      8:15/M
       2    Alfonso Martinez Cruz             Winchester  VA         40   45        8        28:29.3      9:11/M
       3    Jeff McKinney                       VA                   65   44       11        30:09.8      9:44/M
       4    Patrick Johnston                  Stephenson  VA         23   36       31        37:54.2     12:14/M
       5    Steve Lessar                      New York  NY           31   45       41        41:35.5     13:25/M
       6    Jeff Lessar                       Winchester  VA         30   42       47        46:51.3     15:07/M
Top

Male 46 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Patnode                     Winchester  VA         66   53        4        24:23.1      7:52/M
       2    William Phillips Jr               Stephens City  VA      52   53       12        30:14.7      9:45/M
       3    Tim Coyne                         Winchester  VA          8   55       16        31:29.0     10:09/M
       4    Steven Proudfoot                  Stephens City  VA      63   53       27        34:46.9     11:13/M
       5    Randy Dell                        Waxhaw  NC              9   47       29        35:47.4     11:33/M
       6    Dennis Marquis                    Fairview  PA           37   67       43        43:14.3     13:57/M
       7    John Villasista                   Winchester  VA         59   47       59        55:55.8     18:02/M